Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:07:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:07:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Jammu Tawi Chain.

11987/Σ Secunderabad Jammu Tawi Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Dec 22 2012 (14:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 0m  77 halts  Distance: 2520 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17202/Golconda Express
Travel Time: 2h 43m Distance: 142 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 16031/Andaman Express
Travel Time: 42h 52m Distance: 2138 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# 3
  TW  S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# 3
  T  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 77 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golconda Express/17202
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:00+0310.032539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#2/==/MLYMoula Ali (3 PFs)  13:11+713:12+91m116.076520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3240.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  13:44+1713:45+171m2146.086455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#4/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  14:01+1814:02+181m2169.071368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#5/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  14:14+2214:15+221m2184.070382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#6/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  14:39+2114:40+221m21112.028343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  15:23+115:25+62m11132.034291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#8/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:43+1015:45+112m11142.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Andaman Express/16031 - Buffer: 12m
150 intermediate stations02:18240.0
#9/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:03+3818:08+375m22382.052271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5144.0
#10/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  18:59+3119:00+311m12426.099 SCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2440.0
#11/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  19:24+3719:25+371m12466.062 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  19:42+3619:43+371m12483.052170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:59+3720:00+371m12497.084159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#14/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:14+4220:15+421m12517.068204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:49+3820:50+381m12555.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5070.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+1822:50+1710m52625.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:08+2123:09+221m02639.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#18/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  23:39+3223:40+341m02673.062 CRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#19/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:52+3423:53+351m02685.075 CRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#20/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  00:24+3600:25+371m03724.045 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#21/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:09+2801:10+291m03757.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:35+1902:45+2110m13834.079315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:19104.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  04:04+2804:05+291m03938.055478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#24/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  04:49+3504:50+351m03979.056761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+3405:17+332m031002.082733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:34+3505:35+351m031025.056643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  06:14+3406:15+351m131062.040407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4570.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:00+1908:10+2010m031132.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+3409:50+355m231224.065498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#30/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  10:31+4010:33+402m031268.049427mWCRPin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5795.0
#31/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+1112:35+115m331363.085413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:30128.0
#32/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  14:05+2714:07+272m231491.040284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+2614:55+2810m031516.078259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#34/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+5016:15+495m331614.093213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#35/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:40+5216:42+522m231652.046178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4380.0
#36/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:25+4318:30+485m231732.038173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#37/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+3820:00+385m231785.069181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#38/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  21:39+4121:41+422m231898.048207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#39/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  21:54+4621:55+471m031909.039216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#40/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  22:06+5122:07+511m031916.027217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#41/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  22:15+5122:35+5120m331919.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:258.0
#42/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  23:00+5423:35+1:2435m531927.021216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#43/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:08+1:3000:09+1:311m041938.061217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#44/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  00:28+1:3300:29+1:341m041958.067220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#45/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1:3601:08+1:363m041998.066220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#46%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)02:00+1:4002:30+1:1430m042055.081228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#47/==/NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  02:55+1:1702:56+1:181m042089.071230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#48%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:18+1:1703:19+1:181m042115.018227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:4112.0
#49%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+1:0004:05+595m042127.057228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#50%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)  04:22+1:0504:24+1:072m142143.072229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#51%--%SFMSunam Udham Singh Wala (1 PFs)  04:42+1:1104:44+1:112m142165.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#52%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56+1:1304:58+1:132m242177.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#53%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+1:1005:35+1:115m042193.078248mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#54%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  05:48+1:1605:50+1:172m242210.066247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#55%--%AHHAhmedgarh (1 PFs)  06:08+1:2206:10+1:222m142230.025256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#56%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  06:28+1:1806:30+1:192m142238.036263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#57%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1:1907:10+1:2910m642256.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#58/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:23+1:3607:25+1:372m242269.064243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#59/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+1:3607:48+1:362m242291.045244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#60/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+1:3308:15+1:345m342308.072 NRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#61/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  08:50+1:3808:52+1:382m142350.065242mNRTanda Urmar (Distt.Hoshiarpur) 144204, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#62/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  09:06+1:3909:08+1:392m242365.058251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#63/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  09:24+1:4009:26+1:402m242381.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#64/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:15+1:3810:20+1:395m242421.036328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#65%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:58+1:4011:00+1:402m142444.073393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#66/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  11:36+1:4211:38+1:432m242487.024365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:2233.0
#67/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  13:00+1:1413:10+1:1810m342520.053337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.