Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:26:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:26:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Jammu Tawi Chain.

11987/Σ Secunderabad Jammu Tawi Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 22 2012 (14:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 0m  77 halts  Distance: 2279 km  1 xfers
#1. 17202/Golconda Express
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 142 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 16031/Andaman Express
Travel Time: 43h 0m Distance: 2137 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
S  WT  
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 77 halts. 438 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golconda Express/17202
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:00+2??10.039539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  13:09+1113:10+131m??16.084520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  13:39+2413:40+241m??146.098455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#4/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  13:54+2813:55+281m??169.095368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#5/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  14:04+3314:05+341m??184.058380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#6/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  14:34+3314:35+341m??1112.040343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  15:05+2715:07+302m??1132.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#8/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  15:20+4115:22+422m??1142.081271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Andaman Express/16031 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations02:330.0
#9/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:55+2918:00+295m??1142.098271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2744.0
#10/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  18:27+5018:28+501m??1186.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#11/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  18:54+1:0218:55+1:031m??1226.081230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  19:08+1:0819:09+1:081m??1243.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:20+1:1519:21+1:151m??1257.039159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#14/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:51+1:0419:52+1:051m??1277.0106204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:14+1:1720:15+1:171m??1315.029184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:2570.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+322:50+810m??1385.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:08+1023:09+141m??1399.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#18/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  23:39+2223:40+271m??1433.062198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#19/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:52+2723:53+311m??1445.076215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#20/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  00:24+3500:25+371m??2484.045229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#21/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:09+2801:10+291m??2517.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:35+1702:45+1810m??2594.079315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:19104.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  04:04+2704:05+281m??2698.055478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#24/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  04:49+3404:50+351m??2739.054761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+3305:17+342m??2761.082 CR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:34+3705:35+381m??2785.056643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#27/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  06:14+3806:15+391m??2821.038407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5071.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:05+1108:10+215m??2892.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4591.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+2710:00+325m??2983.085498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#30/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  10:31+4110:33+412m??21027.049427mWCRPin ;- 464661, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5795.0
#31/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+412:35+105m??21122.085413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:30128.0
#32/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  14:05+3314:07+332m??21250.040284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+3014:55+3110m??21275.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#34/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+4216:15+415m??21373.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#35/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:40+5016:42+502m??21411.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4380.0
#36/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:25+2918:33+328m??21491.039172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2254.0
#37/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:55+1020:00+155m??21545.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#38/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  21:39+921:41+102m??21658.041207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#39/==/TKDTuglakabad (2 PFs)  21:56+1221:58+122m??21668.053216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#40/==/OKAOkhla (4 PFs)  22:06+1922:07+191m??21675.027217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#41/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  22:15+2322:35+1920m??21679.017210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#42/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  23:00+2100:10+1070m??21686.020216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3412.0
#43/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  00:44+1300:46+132m??31698.073217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#44/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  01:02+1601:04+172m??31717.073220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#45/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+1701:40+163m??31757.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#46%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  02:35+702:40+95m??31814.073228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#47%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  03:08+1103:10+112m??31848.082230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#48%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  03:29+703:31+72m??31874.025227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#49%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+004:05+65m??31886.057227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#50%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)  04:22+1504:24+152m??31903.072229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#51%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  04:42+1604:44+172m??31924.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#52%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  04:56+1704:58+182m??31937.030238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3216.0
#53%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+905:35+95m??31953.078249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#54%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  05:48+1305:50+132m??31970.066247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#55%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  06:08+1506:10+172m??31990.025256mNRPin - 148021, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#56%--%QRPKila Raipur (1 PFs)  06:28+806:30+82m??31997.036263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#57%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1807:10+3510m??32015.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#58/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  07:23+4207:25+422m??32028.064243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#59/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+4407:48+442m??32051.044243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#60/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+4608:15+485m??32067.073239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#61/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  08:50+5708:52+572m??32109.066241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#62/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  09:06+5809:08+582m??32125.058252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#63/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  09:24+5909:26+1:012m??32140.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#64/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:15+5210:20+525m??32180.037328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#65%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:58+5011:00+502m??32203.073393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#66/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  11:36+5511:38+572m??32247.024365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations01:2232.0
#67/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  13:00+1813:10+2110m??32279.035337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.