Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:31:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:31:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

11989/Σ Delhi Coimbatore Samparkfast {vai KR} ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Dec 22 2012 (19:37)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 15m  32 halts  Distance: 2815 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12463/Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 614 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 22475/Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express
Travel Time: 41h 35m Distance: 2201 km
Departs @ 22:25
Platform# ???
   W   
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
Arrives @ 04:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 32 halts. 358 intermediate Stations between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express/12463
#1/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -22:25+2??10.042223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#2%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  22:39+522:41+52m??110.067219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
29 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#3/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+800:52+103m??2153.068272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:13151.0
#4%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+703:15+1010m??2304.063436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations01:53119.0
#5|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+1805:11+183m??2423.073426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#6|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  05:47+2105:50+213m??2467.075340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#7|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  06:25+2606:35+3110m??2511.054322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:55103.0
#8|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+9-??2614.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express/22475 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations10:500.0
#9|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+2411:05+2215m??2614.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#10|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+2311:37+223m??2646.069180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#11|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  12:13+2312:15+242m??2687.041221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#12|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+2113:02+232m??2718.062267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#13!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:06+1214:08+172m??2785.058282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4299.0
#14!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:50+616:00+910m??2884.054264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#15!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:58+1417:00+182m??2936.066217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#16%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:59+3018:01+352m??21001.04493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:3469.0
#17/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:35+2219:55+1720m??21070.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#18|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:52+3820:54+382m??21134.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#19/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:38+3521:48+3410m??21170.010437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4680.0
#20/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:34+4522:36+452m??21250.03220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3349.0
#21/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:09+600:11+152m??31299.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5996.0
#22/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:10+2401:12+242m??31395.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#23/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:05+1003:10+135m??31516.0517mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#24/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1804:30+265m??31579.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#25%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  06:10-706:15+25m??31654.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:15128.0
#26%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  08:30+2608:32+302m??31782.04211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4875.0
#27%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  10:20+1710:25+235m??31857.055132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:01111.0
#28%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  12:26+3412:28+542m??31968.05947mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:07125.0
#29%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:35+1:0914:45+1:1110m??32093.0639mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#30%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  15:42+1:1715:44+1:202m??32153.06011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:50110.0
#31%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  17:34+1:1517:36+1:152m??32263.05615mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2681.0
#32%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  19:02+1:0219:04+1:022m??32344.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3663.0
#33%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:40+5320:50+1:3210m??32407.06424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
23 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#34/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  22:55+1:1122:58+1:123m??32540.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#35/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+1:0800:18+1:103m??42629.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1786.0
#36/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+5901:40+1:015m??42715.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#37/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:45+3702:50+435m??42759.03080mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:5056.0
#38/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  04:40+18-??42815.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.