Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 02:43:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 02:43:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate weekly

11991/Σ Secunderabad Madurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Dec 22 2012 (21:38)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 15m  40 halts  Distance: 1715 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12732/Padmavati SF Express (via Guntakal)
Travel Time: 8h 58m Distance: 531 km
xfer @ DMM/Dharmavaram Junction  Buffer: 1h 52m
#2. 16339/Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 915 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# 5
   W  S
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 03:20 +3 nights
Platform# 3
  T   S
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Padmavati SF Express (via Guntakal)/12732
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -20:05+1510.059539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:1372.0
#2/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:18+421:20+42m2172.066 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
27 intermediate stations03:18218.0
#3/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+500:40+52m12290.072407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#4/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:38+1001:40+102m12360.070421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#5/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  02:25+1302:30+135m22412.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#6/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:58+1403:00+142m22440.047 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1358.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  04:13+1304:15+122m02498.042348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#8%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)05:03+1205:05+172m02531.048371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Express/16339 - Buffer: 28m
195 intermediate stations01:45269.0
#9%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1306:55+175m23800.057371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2380.0
#10%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+3208:20+332m33880.046636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#11/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+5410:30+552m23979.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#12/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+3312:05+3410m431035.073813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#13/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  12:33+4012:35+412m131069.030688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#14/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58+2214:00+242m031111.071392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+2215:40+225m231224.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#16/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+1517:00+2810m331284.051174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#17%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)17:38+2217:39+221m031316.051140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#18%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  18:17+2418:20+243m131348.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#19%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  19:50+2819:55+285m131422.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#20/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:13+3320:14+331m031445.059242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#21/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+3021:00+575m531485.031139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2343.0
#22%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:23+5022:25+562m231528.090107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#23%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  22:43+1:0722:45+1:072m031555.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#24%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  23:03+1:1523:05+1:182m031577.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#25%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  23:40+1:2023:41+1:201m031613.01770mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:4429.0
#26%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1601:30+205m241642.05844mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#27%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  01:59+2602:00+261m041670.010695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#28%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  02:08+3202:10+322m141684.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#29/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  03:20+0-341715.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.