Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 00:07:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 00:07:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
--->Connects ERS with KCG & NZM through NGP,BINA,JHS,AGC,MTJ with a single transfer at CBE for which sufficient time is provided ...

11992/Σ ERS-CBE-SBC-KCG-NGP-JHS-NZM weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 22 2012 (22:27)
19
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 3260 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12678/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 37m Distance: 205 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 2h 18m
#2. 12647/Kongu SF Express
Travel Time: 47h 10m Distance: 2664 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# 4
      S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 14:15 +3 nights
Platform# 3
  T    
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express/12678
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -09:10+30410.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:33+3609:35+362m3119.07314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:20+5110:22+512m2174.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:37+5511:40+563m31149.050 SRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0756.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  12:47+5712:50+573m31205.071416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Kongu SF Express/12647
51 intermediate stations11:10379.0
#6/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:05+022584.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#7/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  15:43+015:45+02m22635.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+016:35+05m12685.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  17:33+017:38+05m02744.053283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#10|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  18:53+018:55+02m02811.051466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4892.0
#11|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  20:43+020:45+02m22903.033896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3352.0
#12/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:18+022:20+02m02955.029911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#13/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶22:50+023:40+050m02969.063918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:3296.0
#14%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:12+001:13+01m231065.099636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#15/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)01:48-01:50-2m031123.042458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#16/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:38-102:40+02m131157.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#17%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:08+003:10+02m231190.046348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25112.0
#18/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:35+005:40+05m231302.061425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#19|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+006:35+02m131356.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58131.0
#20!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+008:35+02m231487.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#21/==/KCGKacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+010:40+010m031593.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#22/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+013:20+02m131731.058291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations04:05235.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+017:35+010m431966.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+021:10+010m132174.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:21191.0
#25/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:31+023:32+01m232365.052643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:03107.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+001:45+010m342472.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+003:30+05m242564.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+005:25+05m242703.071413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+007:45+010m642856.065259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#30/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+009:20+05m242954.060213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:59118.0
#31/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:19+011:24+05m443072.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#32/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  11:32+011:34+02m143076.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#33/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  12:12+012:15+03m243126.067181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00134.0
#34/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  14:15+0-343260.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.