Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:13:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:13:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Return chain..

11995/Σ Pondy-Hubli Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Dec 23 2012 (15:24)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 5m  30 halts  Distance: 2825 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12868/Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 303 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 17415/Haripriya Express
Travel Time: 19h 35m Distance: 904 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# 1
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 16:35 +3 nights
Platform# 2
      S
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Howrah (Aurobindo) SF Express/12868
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (5 PFs)»  -12:30+0110.0566mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+113:15+15m1138.06345mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations02:23150.0
#3/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  15:38+115:40+32m11188.09218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0510.0
#4/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:45-316:47+62m51198.039215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:43105.0
#5/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  19:30-419:35+35m01303.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Haripriya Express/17415
286 intermediate stations04:251618.0
#6/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -21:00+3531921.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#7/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+721:22+82m431931.068115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#8/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  21:58+1022:00+92m031972.072198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#9/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  22:11+1222:12+121m031985.096191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#10/==/PMTPullampet (2 PFs)  22:19+1622:20+161m031996.0110160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:059.0
#11/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  22:25+3122:30+265m032005.038145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#12/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  22:48+1922:50+192m032017.085147mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#13/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  23:18+2623:20+292m332056.075144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#14/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  23:39+3523:40+341m032080.039141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#15/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:04+2900:05+301m042096.067 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16/--/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  00:19+3300:20+331m042111.052 SCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#17/--/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  00:49+2600:50+261m042136.060 SCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#18/--/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:18+2201:20+222m042164.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#19/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:08+2102:10+222m042212.049 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)02:45+2303:00+3315m042241.036454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2350.0
#21%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  04:23+604:25+152m242291.067458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#22%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  04:54+3004:55+311m142323.055 SWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#23%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  05:30+3305:35+335m142356.043471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#24|==|KBLKoppal (3 PFs)  06:14+3006:15+331m142384.059528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#25|==|GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  07:13+3607:15+372m242441.049653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#26|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  08:25+3008:35+3610m442499.042640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#27|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  09:04+3709:05+381m142519.065737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#28|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+4309:40+431m042556.047567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#29|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:23+5610:25+572m142589.064642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#30!==!KNPKhanapur (2 PFs)  10:49+1:0810:50+1:101m042615.041660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#31!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  11:28+1:0511:30+1:092m142641.048751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1358.0
#32!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  12:43+5112:45+502m142699.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#33!==!RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  13:14+4813:15+471m142728.055595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#34!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  13:34+4513:35+451m142745.025549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#35!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)14:55+1815:15+2520m342778.066556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#36|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:39+3115:40+381m242805.022591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#37|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  16:35+11-242825.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.