Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 05:51:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 05:51:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Yesvantpur New Delhi Chain Via Katpadi

12006/Σ Yesvantpur New Delhi Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Dec 23 2012 (22:14)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 10m  41 halts  Distance: 2480 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 152 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 0m Distance: 2329 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 13:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 41 halts. 466 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+2??10.042918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56+1819:58+192m??115.028911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11+2820:13+292m??121.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+2521:15+252m??177.068813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:45+3621:47+372m??1112.036688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0840.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+923:00+105m??1152.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Kerala Express (PT)/12625 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:430.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+1:0800:45+1:102m??2152.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#8/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1:0402:02+1:082m??2236.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#9/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+1:1302:40+1:141m??2269.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#10/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+1:0703:57+1:082m??2341.045151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#11/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+1:1704:20+1:1810m??2351.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#12/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1:0405:57+1:052m??2434.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#13/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+1:1606:23+1:161m??2473.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+1:0510:15+1:0015m??2728.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+1:2413:05+1:215m??2936.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#16/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+1:1214:41+1:131m??21037.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+5917:10+5910m??21179.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+1:0317:29+1:033m??21193.078194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:31118.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+1:1119:01+1:131m??21311.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+1:1320:15+1:1810m??21388.062315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:50298.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+1:1301:10+1:155m??31686.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+1:1503:00+1:155m??31778.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+1:0504:55+1:055m??31917.077413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:55+1:3107:07+1:3212m??32070.080259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1397.0
#25/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+1:5408:25+1:535m??32167.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#26/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:20+1:4910:25+1:515m??32285.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#27/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:12+2:1311:15+2:203m??32339.071181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#28/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:50+2:2712:51+2:291m??32452.042207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#29/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:21+2:3613:23+2:362m??32473.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#30/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  13:45+2:48-??32480.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.