Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:08:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:08:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Yesvantpur New Delhi Chain Via Katpadi

12006/Σ Yesvantpur New Delhi Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 23 2012 (22:14)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 90h 10m  41 halts  Distance: 4288 km  1 xfers
#1. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 152 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 0m Distance: 2328 km
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 13:45 +4 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 41 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+3610.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#2/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56+2419:58+242m1115.028911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11+3220:13+322m2121.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+2721:15+272m4177.068812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:45+2621:47+272m11111.036688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+423:00+105m11152.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Kerala Express (PT)/12625 - Buffer: 6m
438 intermediate stations01:431808.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+1700:45+212m441960.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#8/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+1302:02+142m342044.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#9/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+1702:40+191m042077.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#10/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+803:57+112m142149.045151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#11/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+1804:20+2010m042159.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#12/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+405:57+72m142242.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#13/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+1506:23+171m242281.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+110:15+315m742536.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#15/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+1613:05+175m342744.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#16/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+1314:41+151m142845.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+117:10+710m442987.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+1017:29+103m043001.078194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:31118.0
#19/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+1319:01+141m343119.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+2120:15+2210m143196.062315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:50297.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+2401:10+355m353493.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:55+3103:00+325m253585.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+2704:55+295m353724.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:55+4407:07+4612m553877.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1398.0
#25/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+1:0108:25+595m253975.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#26/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:20+3610:25+385m354093.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#27/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:12+4311:15+443m254147.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#28/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:50+3112:51+331m254260.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#29/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:21+3413:23+352m354281.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#30/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  13:45+36-454288.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.