Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:55:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:55:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via ET

12009/Σ RMM-NZM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Dec 23 2012 (22:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 5m  44 halts  Distance: 2846 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15119/Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 38h 40m Distance: 2059 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 787 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 04:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 44 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express (PT)/15119
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -23:00+0??10.0611mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:53+723:55+72m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  00:24+1000:25+111m??289.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+301:00+85m??2113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:26+1101:27+351m??2134.061105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  02:02-02:03-1m??2170.01777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  02:20+2802:25+295m??2175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  02:56+3102:57+331m??2212.04490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+2804:15+395m??2265.06986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+1:0605:00+1:062m??2314.07163mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#11|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:33+1:1705:35+1:222m??2354.03032mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+5906:40+1:042m??2385.05716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:01+1:0807:02+1:091m??2405.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:18+1:1307:20+1:192m??2422.0708mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+1:2207:55+1:222m??2460.0276mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:4547.0
#16|--|VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+2409:50+2610m??2507.06645mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33103.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:23+2811:25+292m??2610.04440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)12:40+1513:00+2520m??2666.05010mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+1215:52+192m??2808.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  16:17+3116:18+331m??2846.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  17:44+5317:45+541m??2963.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:12107.0
#22/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+4418:58+441m??21070.02815mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+3320:20+3015m??21101.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20208.0
#24/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40+3123:45+375m??21309.076271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#25/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:05+4701:06+481m??31410.068170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:10+4802:11+481m??31482.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#27/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)04:10+1104:20+2110m??31552.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#28/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  04:38+2304:39+241m??31566.076194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:33118.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:12+3306:13+361m??31684.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2277.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+2907:45+3010m??31761.050315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations05:55298.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)13:40+713:50+2110m??32059.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#32/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+314:55+810m??32059.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#33/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  15:13+1515:15+152m??32077.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#34/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  16:18+2716:20+272m??32145.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1616:50+185m??32151.0100498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3253.0
#36/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  17:22+3317:24+332m??32204.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#37/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:53+3517:55+352m??32244.077417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#38/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  18:17+3618:19+362m??32272.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4118.0
#39/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1519:05+175m??32290.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#40/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+3619:50+362m??32353.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#41/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  20:33+4320:35+432m??32418.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#42/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+2821:30+2910m??32443.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#43/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:50+3621:52+362m??32468.081264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#44/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  22:46+4222:51+415m??32540.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#45/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:16+4723:18+472m??32579.055176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2780.0
#46/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:45+3000:50+315m??42659.073172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4453.0
#47/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:34+3801:39+385m??42712.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39106.0
#48/==/BVHBallabh Garh (5 PFs)  03:18+1603:20+192m??42818.043204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#49/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  03:31+1803:33+182m??42825.039207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#50/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  04:05+15-??42846.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.