Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 21:21:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 21:21:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via et

12011/Σ NZM-RMM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Dec 23 2012 (22:41)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 99h 20m  36 halts  Distance: 4469 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 795 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 37h 50m Distance: 2059 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# 3
     F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 00:35 +5 nights
Platform# 2
     F 
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 36 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+3310.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+3923:03+412m01141.073181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+1:0423:50+1:033m11195.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+1:3201:30+1:333m12313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+1:5403:06+1:5412m42411.084259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2:0404:57+2:042m32564.074413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:50+2:0206:55+2:035m02703.065498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+2:0508:30+2:0710m22795.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express/15120 - Buffer: 20m
306 intermediate stations02:051615.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35+010:45+010m442410.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:25298.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+015:20+010m342708.078315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5977.0
#11/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+016:21+02m042785.074279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:36118.0
#12/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:57+018:00+03m142903.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+019:10+010m042917.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#14/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:59+020:00+01m242987.088184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4972.0
#15/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:49+020:50+01m243059.043170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:20101.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+023:12+02m143160.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+003:00+010m053368.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#18/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:26+003:28+02m053399.077 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:51+004:53+02m353506.074 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:27+006:29+02m353623.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+007:55+02m253661.05319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#22/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)10:35+010:50+015m653803.06310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#23/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:43+011:45+02m653859.09340mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#24/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)12:08+4512:10+442m053895.06748mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#25/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+013:15+05m453962.05745mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#26%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  14:04+014:05+01m154009.0836mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#27%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:33+014:35+02m154047.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#28%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  14:54+014:55+01m154064.0526mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#29%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:18+015:20+02m154084.04416mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#30%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  16:03+016:05+02m154116.07132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#31%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  16:38+016:40+02m354155.04363mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#32/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+018:00+010m654205.05986mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5452.0
#33|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  18:54+018:55+01m254257.02490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3437.0
#34|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  20:29+020:30+01m354294.04989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#35|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:36+020:37+01m154299.04677mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4736.0
#36|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  21:24+021:25+01m054335.096105mSRPIN: 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#37|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  21:38+021:40+02m254356.05070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#38|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  22:09+022:10+01m054380.08942mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#39|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  22:34+022:35+01m054415.02710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations02:0054.0
#40|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  00:35+0-264469.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.