Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:23:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:23:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via et

12011/Σ NZM-RMM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Dec 23 2012 (22:41)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 25m  37 halts  Distance: 2853 km  1 xfers
#1. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 794 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 37h 55m Distance: 2058 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
S      
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 00:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 437 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+6??10.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+1723:03+182m??1141.074182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+1823:50+193m??1195.073 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+3301:30+333m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+4003:06+3812m??2411.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+5304:57+522m??2564.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58139.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+4607:00+465m??2703.069498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+1:0108:30+1:0110m??2795.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express/15120 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35+710:45+1710m??2795.071328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1285.0
#10/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:57+5811:58+571m??2880.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#11/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)12:14+1:0012:15+591m??2893.068644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:55200.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+2715:20+3010m??21093.078315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#13/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+3816:21+382m??21169.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37119.0
#14/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:58+3818:00+392m??21288.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+019:10+910m??21301.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:58+3720:00+362m??21371.090184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#17/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48+5020:50+492m??21443.043170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:20102.0
#18/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+3923:12+392m??21545.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+1203:00+1810m??31752.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#20/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:26+2803:28+282m??31784.07715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:51+3804:53+382m??31891.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:27+2206:29+222m??32008.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53-307:55+02m??32046.05319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#24/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)10:35+510:50+1015m??32188.06310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#25/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:43+2111:45+212m??32244.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#26/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+1413:15+185m??32347.05545mSR, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5146.0
#27%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  14:06+2314:08+232m??32393.0926mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#28%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:33+3114:35+302m??32432.0578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#29%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  14:53+2914:55+282m??32449.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#30%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+2215:25+242m??32469.04916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#31%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  16:03+2016:05+202m??32500.07132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#32%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  16:38+2416:40+252m??32539.03763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#33/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  18:00-318:05+155m??32589.06686mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#34|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  18:53+3218:55+382m??32642.02390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3537.0
#35|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+720:35+95m??32679.07489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#36|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:39-20:41-2m??32684.05177mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#37|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  21:23+521:25+72m??32720.050105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#38|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+321:55+85m??32740.08070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#39|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  22:13+2622:15+252m??32764.07643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#40|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  22:43+3022:45+302m??32800.02810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:5553.0
#41|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  00:40-24-??42853.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.