Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 06:20:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 06:20:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vasco-Bangalore-Howrah Duronto 5 days a week

12013/Σ Vasco-Bangalore-Howrah Duronto 5 days a week ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Dec 24 2012 (12:44)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  8 halts  Distance: 2618 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17312/Vasco - Chennai Central (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 663 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 6h 15m
#2. 12246/Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1955 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 8 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco - Chennai Central (Weekly) Express/17312
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -14:30+23??10.0338mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+2115:20+245m??125.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:28+3715:30+372m??140.03212mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:05+2816:10+355m??158.02977mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:05+3917:10+395m??184.042588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#6|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:45+3917:50+425m??1109.048643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#7|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+4119:20+462m??1179.022737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#8|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15+2320:25+3210m??1199.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#9!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+5821:35+582m??1274.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#10!==!RNR•Ranibennur (3 PFs)•  22:06+5722:07+581m??1307.054582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#11!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+5622:35+562m??1330.048551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#12!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+1:0122:53+1:022m??1343.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#13|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  00:38+5600:40+562m??2458.054805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#14|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+5001:35+1:005m??2503.045816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#15!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  02:09+5102:10+511m??2529.058859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1370.0
#16!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  03:23+4503:25+462m??2599.040825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#17/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)05:00+3105:30+3530m??2663.039918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express/12246
0 intermediate stations-5:-300.0
#18/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+1??2663.037918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
66 intermediate stations05:35362.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)16:50-816:55+45m??21025.069115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30377.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+1222:35+1610m??21402.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
66 intermediate stations05:55396.0
#21/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1604:40+1810m??31798.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:55383.0
#22/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:35+3409:45+3510m??32181.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
94 intermediate stations06:30437.0
#23/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  16:15+45-??32618.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.