Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:33:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:33:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trichy Barbil Bi Weekly Chain for south people

12021/Σ Trichy Barbil Bi Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAJMOHAN  Dec 24 2012 (15:15)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 5m  8 halts  Distance: 2403 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12664/Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2004 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12021/Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 399 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 13:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Barbil/BBN


1 xfers. 8 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Barbil

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12664
#1/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -16:00-??10.03986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#2/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m??112.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#3/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04-17:05-1m??170.06776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#4/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??1123.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#5/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50-18:55-5m??1178.07045mSR, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#6/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:53-19:55-2m??1246.05648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33-20:35-2m??1281.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03-21:05-2m??1312.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05-22:30-25m??1337.05610mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
38 intermediate stations03:12180.0
#10/==/NLR•Nellore (4 PFs)•  01:42-01:43-1m??2517.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09-03:10-1m??2634.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30-05:40-10m??2772.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26-06:27-1m??2832.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51-07:53-2m??2922.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40-12:00-20m??21122.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:55-12:57-2m??21183.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55-16:00-5m??21400.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10148.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10-18:35-25m??21548.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55-19:00-5m??21567.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#20/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30-19:35-5m??21594.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:25116.0
#21/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  22:00-22:02-2m??21710.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#22/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46-22:48-2m??21772.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:42117.0
#23/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30-01:00-30m??31889.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:15115.0
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  03:15--??32004.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express/12021
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -06:25-??32004.07010mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#26/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)08:03-08:05-2m??32119.08842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:0899.0
#27/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)09:13-09:15-2m??32218.062103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#28/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)09:50-10:10-20m??32254.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#29/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  10:33-10:34-1m??32282.069181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#30/==/CBSAChaibasa (3 PFs)11:05-11:06-1m??32317.071227mSERNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#31/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)  11:52-11:53-1m??32372.025459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:198.0
#32/==/NOMDNoamundi (2 PFs)  12:12-12:13-1m??32380.049448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#33/==/BJMDBara Jamda (3 PFs)  12:30-12:32-2m??32393.017445mSERstation road, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#34/--/BBN•Barbil (3 PFs)•  13:05--??32403.0-457mSERKiriburu, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.