Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 10:08:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 10:08:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Barbil Trichy Bi Weekly Chain for South people

12022/Σ Barbil Trichy Bi Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAJMOHAN  Dec 24 2012 (15:29)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 1902 km  1 xfers
#1. 18415/Barbil - Puri Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 335 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12663/Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 40m Distance: 1567 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
S   T  
Barbil/BBN
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 379 intermediate Stations between Barbil and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barbil - Puri Express/18415
#1/==/BBN»Barbil (3 PFs)»  -09:25+0??10.033457mSERKiriburu, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#2/==/BJMDBara Jamda (3 PFs)  09:42+1209:43+141m??19.036445mSERstation road, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#3/==/NOMDNoamundi (2 PFs)  10:06+1410:07+151m??123.028448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:178.0
#4/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)10:24+1810:54+1830m??131.044459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#5%==%DJHRDeojhar (2 PFs)  11:23+2511:24+261m??152.019473mSERJamukundia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#6%==%MMVRMurga Mahadev Road (1 PFs)  11:33+2511:34+261m??155.032462mSERNational Highway 215, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#7%==%BSPXBanspani (2 PFs)  11:50+3311:51+341m??164.010489mSEROdisha 758034, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:549.0
#8%==%JRLIJaroli  12:45-112:50+65m??173.063517mSERJuruli, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9%==%NYGNayagarh  13:04+2513:05+331m??188.058500mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#10/==/PRNRPorjanpur  13:19+3413:20+351m??1101.037430mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#11/==/GADHGoaldih (1 PFs)  13:32+3613:33+371m??1109.041453mECoRPadmapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#12/==/KDJRKendujhargarh (3 PFs)  13:50+3713:55+375m??1120.043456mECoRDist - Kendujhar 758002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13%==%NANRNaranpur  14:03+4214:04+431m??1126.050471mECoRNaranpur Railway Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#14%==%BSTPBasantapur  14:15+4514:16+451m??1135.062451mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#15%==%STBJSitabinji  14:29+4814:30+491m??1149.054387mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#16%==%NKWNilakantheswar  14:41+5214:42+531m??1159.062362mECoRDist - Kendujhar 758028, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#17%==%HCNRHarichandanpur (2 PFs)  14:53+5814:54+581m??1170.054358mECoRRd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#18%==%CLDRChilikidara  15:08+5815:09+591m??1182.056302mECoROrissa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#19%==%SGDPSagadapata  15:19+1:0315:20+1:031m??1192.060246mECoROdisha 758082, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#20%==%TGRLTangiriapal  15:37+1:0515:38+1:051m??1209.052119mECoROdisha 758082, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#21/==/TMKATomka  15:49+1:0815:50+1:081m??1218.04992mECoROdisha 758025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#22/==/BGPLBaghuapal  16:00+1:0816:01+1:091m??1226.05167mECoROrissa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#23/==/SKNDSukinda Road  16:11+1:1216:12+1:141m??1235.01755mECoROdisha 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#24/==/JKPR•Jakhapura Junction (3 PFs)•  16:40+1:0416:45+1:025m??1243.07030mECoRPincode: 755020, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#25/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+1:1217:45+1:125m??1307.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:30+1:1118:35+1:105m??1335.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)/12663 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+3622:50+365m??1335.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+3523:35+3515m??1354.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+4401:20+435m??2501.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:10217.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2804:32+282m??2718.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+3005:55+2820m??2779.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55201.0
#32/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+5208:52+542m??2980.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#33/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:1210:00+1:131m??21070.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+4911:55+5115m??21129.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#35/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+4314:09+451m??21268.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50117.0
#36/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+2816:00+281m??21385.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:55180.0
#37/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:55+2420:20+1925m??21565.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#38/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:48+2520:50+262m??21590.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#39/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:18+3621:20+362m??21621.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#40/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:48+3421:50+362m??21656.06248mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#41/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3123:00+385m??21724.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#42/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+4423:40+442m??21778.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#43/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  00:29+3700:30+381m??31832.06076mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#44/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:28+5001:30+502m??31890.0671mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations02:0012.0
#45/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)•  03:30+14-??31902.0-86mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.