Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:06:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:06:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
New Delhi Bangalore Daily Chain Via Katpadi.

12024/Σ New Delhi Bangalore Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Dec 24 2012 (18:49)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 45m  6 halts  Distance: 2474 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 45m Distance: 2244 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12657/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 229 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 05:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 6 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12626
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -11:25+0??10.075216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:53141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  13:18+4313:21+473m??1141.073181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+1:1914:10+1:205m??1195.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:2916:10+1:295m??1313.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+1:5317:52+1:5212m??1411.078259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+2:2019:55+2:205m??1564.079413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+2:3121:45+2:325m??1703.044498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#8/==/ET•Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)•  23:50+2:1723:55+2:175m??1795.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:05298.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+2:5604:10+2:5710m??21093.075315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#10/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+3:0305:13+3:032m??21169.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#11/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+3:0306:55+3:022m??21288.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+2:3807:50+2:3910m??21301.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#13/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+3:0609:32+3:052m??21443.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+3:0811:07+3:045m??21545.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+2:2915:00+2:2715m??21752.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08256.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+2:3818:10+2:412m??22008.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+2:3119:20+2:296m??22046.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+2:4320:40+2:4510m??22129.049115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+2:4920:54+2:502m??22139.067151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#20/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+3:0022:00+2:592m??22211.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#21/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+2:3523:12+2:372m??22244.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail (PT)/12657 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:410.0
#22/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+2500:55+252m??32244.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+602:25+72m??32328.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#24/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:28+3503:30+352m??32404.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#25/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  04:24+3104:25+311m??32467.027914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#26/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  04:31+3904:35+374m??32469.07927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#27/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  05:10+18-??32474.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.