Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 08:04:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 08:04:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

12028/Σ Mysore Mumbai Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Dec 24 2012 (20:26)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 45m  33 halts  Distance: 1295 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16559/Mysore-Yeshvantapur Express (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1152 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysore-Yeshvantapur Express (UnReserved)/16559
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -13:30-510.062 SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m2145.064674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  14:33-14:35-2m0164.058 SWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#4/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  14:54-14:55-1m0182.067 SWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  15:05-15:07-2m0193.054 SWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#6/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  15:43-15:45-2m21126.011802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#7/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  16:50-17:00-10m81138.023906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
2 intermediate stations07:005.0
#8/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+911143.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#9/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+1620:57+162m21147.023927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#10/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+4021:20+412m11170.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#11%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+4621:40+461m21191.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#12%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+5122:15+521m11230.073683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#13%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+5522:35+561m21254.094636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#14%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+1:0723:00+1:071m11291.067547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#15/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+1:1123:20+1:092m11311.033458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#16/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+5700:25+1:055m22345.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#17%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  00:58+1:1001:00+1:162m22378.043348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1957.0
#18/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:19+1:1402:20+1:151m32435.057 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  02:50+1:2402:55+1:265m42464.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#20/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  03:38+1:3003:40+1:302m42516.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#21/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:18+1:2704:20+1:362m22556.036332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#22/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+1:1905:10+1:232m22585.052407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#23/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:39+1:1705:40+1:171m12611.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  05:58+1:1606:00+1:152m32631.048379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#25/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:29+1:0606:30+1:071m22654.053370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#26/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+5807:00+581m12679.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#27/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+3308:00+435m32693.051431mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#28%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+4408:13+441m12703.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#29%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+3808:45+432m32730.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#30!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+4409:12+471m12756.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#31!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+4809:35+531m12780.058458mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#32|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+5910:05+1:001m12807.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3611:20+4010m32843.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#34!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+5012:25+512m32922.056515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#35/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+3614:25+485m521030.072519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#36/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+5515:05+561m121076.034552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#37/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+4416:00+495m221105.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#38/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:13+5117:15+532m221169.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3774.0
#39/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:52+5518:55+533m621243.051 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#40/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:45+3919:48+393m621286.0207mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:279.0
#41/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:15--1521295.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.