Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:30:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:30:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

12028/Σ Mysore Mumbai Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Dec 24 2012 (20:26)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 20m  34 halts  Distance: 1290 km  1 xfers
#1. 16559/Mysore-Yeshvantapur Express (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1152 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 19:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 34 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysore-Yeshvantapur Express (UnReserved)/16559
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -13:30-??10.062763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#2/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m??145.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#3/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  14:33-14:35-2m??164.058634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#4/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  14:54-14:55-1m??182.068673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  15:05-15:07-2m??193.054692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#6/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  15:43-15:45-2m??1126.011802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0512.0
#7/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  16:50-17:00-10m??1138.023906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
0 intermediate stations07:000.0
#8/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+1??1138.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#9/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+520:57+52m??1142.058927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#10/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2421:20+262m??1165.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#11%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3021:40+311m??1186.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#12%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3222:15+331m??1225.074683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#13%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3522:35+361m??1249.094636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#14%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4223:00+421m??1286.067547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#15/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+4423:20+432m??1306.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#16/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+2300:25+425m??2340.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#17%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4101:10+481m??2373.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#18%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+2702:50+281m??2430.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+3403:20+395m??2459.064455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#20/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+3804:10+391m??2511.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#21/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+4604:40+462m??2552.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#22/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+1805:40+212m??2580.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#23/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+2906:00+321m??2606.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+3106:20+312m??2626.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#25/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+3306:37+341m??2649.069370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#26/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+3307:00+341m??2675.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5513.0
#27/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+308:00+105m??2688.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#28%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+1108:13+121m??2698.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#29%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+708:45+112m??2725.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#30!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+1309:12+151m??2752.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#31!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+1509:35+191m??2775.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#32|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+2510:05+261m??2802.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+211:20+810m??2838.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#34!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+1912:25+222m??2917.056516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#35/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+514:25+175m??21025.072519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#36/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+2215:05+221m??21071.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#37/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+1515:55+205m??21100.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#38/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+1417:05+161m??21164.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#39/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+2518:35+233m??21238.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#40 DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+119:20+13m??21281.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#41/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  19:50+11-??21290.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.