Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:34:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:34:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
6D/W

12030/Σ Mysore Jaipur 6 state Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Dec 24 2012 (20:49)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 40m  37 halts  Distance: 2389 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12008/Mysuru - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1143 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 38m
#3. 19707/Aravali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1108 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
SMT TFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 18:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWT S
Jaipur Junction/JP


2 xfers. 37 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express/12008
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -14:15+1??10.069763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#2/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)16:15+316:25+810m??1138.077906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
0 intermediate stations07:350.0
#3/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+2??1138.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+620:57+62m??1142.058927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#5/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2421:20+272m??1165.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3121:40+311m??1186.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#7%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3222:15+331m??1225.073683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#8%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3522:35+371m??1249.094636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#9%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4523:00+451m??1286.067547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+4623:20+462m??1306.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#11/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+2500:25+445m??2340.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#12%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4201:10+481m??2373.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#13%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+2402:50+261m??2430.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+3203:20+385m??2459.064455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#15/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+3504:10+361m??2511.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#16/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+4504:40+452m??2552.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#17/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+1505:40+192m??2580.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#18/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+2906:00+311m??2606.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#19/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+3106:20+302m??2626.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#20/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+3406:37+351m??2649.069370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#21/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+3707:00+381m??2675.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5513.0
#22/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+308:00+105m??2688.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+1108:13+111m??2698.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+508:45+102m??2725.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#25!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+1009:12+131m??2752.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#26!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+1309:35+171m??2775.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#27|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+2310:05+251m??2802.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+111:20+710m??2838.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+1712:25+192m??2917.056515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+014:25+145m??21025.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#31/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+1815:05+191m??21071.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#32/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+1215:55+175m??21100.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#33/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+1017:05+121m??21164.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#34/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+2318:35+203m??21238.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#35/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+119:20+13m??21281.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Aravali Express (PT)/19707
0 intermediate stations-19:-200.0
#36/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -20:55+9??21281.0248mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#37/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  21:10+1121:12+122m??21287.04114mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#38/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  21:30+1221:32+132m??21299.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#39/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  22:45+1322:47+142m??21389.08812mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#40/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  23:20+2023:22+202m??21438.08327mWRVapi, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4765.0
#41/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  00:09+2100:11+212m??31503.05014mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#42/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:47+1000:52+105m??31533.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#43/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1201:28+112m??31583.06220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#44/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1301:39+132m??31592.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#45/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:39+1002:44+145m??31663.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#46/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:13+1503:15+142m??31698.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#47/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:31+1203:32+131m??31717.04737mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#48/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)04:30+1504:50+1820m??31763.01551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:246.0
#49!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  05:14+1505:16+162m??31769.06355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#50!%%!%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  05:36+2905:38+312m??31790.03971mWRKalol, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#51%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:42+2206:44+282m??31832.04293mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#52%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  07:15+2607:17+312m??31853.026115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#53%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  07:49+3007:51+312m??31867.066135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#54%--%CHPChhapi (2 PFs)  08:03+3508:05+362m??31880.032168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#55%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+2809:08+1133m??31896.064217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#56!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:57+2110:07+2310m??31949.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#57%==%SRPJSwarupGanj (2 PFs)  10:46+2210:48+222m??31975.074334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#58%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+2611:05+272m??31993.068370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#59%==%NANANana (2 PFs)  11:20+2811:22+292m??32010.068355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#60!%%!%MOIMori Bera (2 PFs)  11:33+3111:35+332m??32022.063322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#61!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  11:44+3811:46+382m??32032.057292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#62!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  12:03+3812:05+392m??32048.023282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#63!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  12:42+1712:44+192m??32062.063282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#64!%%!%JALJawali (2 PFs)  12:59+1913:01+192m??32078.063270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#65!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  13:09+2113:11+212m??32087.058269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#66!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:40+2413:43+263m??32114.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#67%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  13:59+3114:01+312m??32136.075295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#68!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)14:54+4814:56+502m??32202.035446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2952.0
#69!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+1916:35+1810m??32254.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#70%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  17:04+3417:06+342m??32283.087446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#71%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  17:34+3617:36+352m??32324.045377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#72%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+3617:52+372m??32335.077388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#73%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  18:06+3918:08+382m??32352.047378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4737.0
#74%==%JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:55+31-??32389.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.