Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:25:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:25:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly

12031/Σ Mysore Jaipur 6 state Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Dec 24 2012 (20:51)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 20m  5 halts  Distance: 2808 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 12008/Mysuru - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1143 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 3h 30m
#3. 12239/Mumbai Central - Jaipur AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 1160 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# 1
S    F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 14:35 +3 nights
Platform# 5
 M W   
Jaipur Junction/JP


2 xfers. 5 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express/12008
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -14:15+3110.069 SWRMysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#2/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)16:15+1316:25+2010m71138.077906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
81 intermediate stations07:35358.0
#3/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+912496.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#4/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+1620:57+162m22500.023927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#5/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+4021:20+412m12523.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+4621:40+461m22544.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#7%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+5122:15+521m12583.073683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#8%==%HUP•Hindupur (4 PFs)•  22:34+5522:35+561m22607.094636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#9%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+1:0723:00+1:071m12644.067547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District - 515110, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#10/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+1:1123:20+1:092m12664.033458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#11/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+5700:25+1:055m23698.061371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#12%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  00:58+1:1001:00+1:162m23731.043348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1957.0
#13/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:19+1:1402:20+1:151m33788.057 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#14/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  02:50+1:2402:55+1:265m43817.073454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#15/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  03:38+1:3003:40+1:302m43869.064421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#16/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:18+1:2704:20+1:362m23909.036332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#17/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+1:1905:10+1:232m23938.052407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#18/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:39+1:1705:40+1:171m13964.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar - 509352, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#19/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  05:58+1:1606:00+1:152m33984.048379mSCRYadgir Dist. - 585221, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#20/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:29+1:0606:30+1:071m231007.053370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#21/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+5807:00+581m131032.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga - 585218, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#22/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+3308:00+435m331046.051431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#23%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+4408:13+441m131056.053404mCRShahabad -585228, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#24%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+3808:45+432m331083.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#25!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+4409:12+471m131109.063445mCRDist Gulbarga - 585213, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#26!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+4809:35+531m131133.058458mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#27|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+5910:05+1:001m131160.033456mCRDist Solapur - 413227, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3611:20+4010m331196.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#29!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+5012:25+512m331275.056515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#30/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+3614:25+485m531383.072519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#31/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+5515:05+561m131429.034552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#32/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+4416:00+495m231458.052556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#33/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:13+5117:15+532m231522.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3774.0
#34/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:52+5518:55+533m631596.051 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#35/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:45+3919:48+393m631639.0207mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Jaipur AC Duronto Express/12239
10 intermediate stations-19:-489.0
#36/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -23:15+0131648.0856mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
85 intermediate stations04:37393.0
#37/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:52+104:05+113m042041.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:30261.0
#38/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+007:40+05m042302.082495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations04:35374.0
#39/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶12:15-112:25+110m042676.061265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#40|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  14:35+1-542808.0-436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.