Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 16:04:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 16:04:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest connectivity btwn BKN & MAS..this is specially from Bikaner to Chennai not for TVC...also can be used for 12308 JU-HWH exp from JU to MAS via CNB...

12047/Σ Bikaner-Chennai Central Tri-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Dec 25 2012 (20:37)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 30m  61 halts  Distance: 3776 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22308/Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 0m Distance: 875 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 37m
#2. 12511/Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 53m Distance: 2901 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
   WT S
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 17:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T   S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 61 halts. 539 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express/22308
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:45+14??10.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#2|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  19:12+1219:14+122m??132.049275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#3|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  19:53+319:55+112m??164.060322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#4|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  20:47+2620:52+315m??1116.065296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#5|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)21:45+822:20+1:4035m??1173.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#6|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  22:53-22:56-3m??1217.087340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#7|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  23:26-23:28-2m??1261.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#8|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m??1274.051405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#9%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50-02:10-20m??2380.073436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:34187.0
#10|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44-04:46-2m??2567.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#11|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m??2594.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#12/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55-06:20-25m??2621.018169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1522.0
#13/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35-07:40-5m??2643.095167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#14/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m??2735.067153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45-11:00-15m??2875.076129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12511 - Buffer: 2h 37m
0 intermediate stations02:170.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+1:3013:22+1:355m??2875.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#17/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+2:1414:19+2:152m??2934.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#18/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+2:2815:00+2:342m??2981.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#19%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+2:5116:55+2:5610m??21095.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1291.0
#20/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+3:0318:09+3:042m??21186.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06201.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:15+3:0721:20+3:105m??21387.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+3:1123:05+3:175m??21479.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0271.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+3:2900:09+3:302m??31550.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#24/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)00:26+3:3300:27+3:321m??31565.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#25/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43+4:2100:44+4:201m??31578.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+3:4600:55+3:472m??31586.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#27/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+3:4601:22+3:453m??31609.070733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#28/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+3:5602:19+3:562m??31673.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:31105.0
#29/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+3:5104:00+3:5210m??31778.079315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#30/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4:0905:00+4:092m??31854.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#31/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+3:5805:40+3:582m??31887.067229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1685.0
#32/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56+3:5006:58+3:502m??31972.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2714.0
#33/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+2:5008:35+2:5210m??31986.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#34/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+3:1009:26+3:102m??32056.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#35/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+3:0910:04+3:092m??32095.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#36/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+3:1410:20+3:132m??32114.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#37/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+3:2010:30+3:202m??32128.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#38/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+3:1712:05+3:182m??32229.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30108.0
#39/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+3:0213:37+3:022m??32337.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13100.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+2:4216:05+2:4015m??32437.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1289.0
#41/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+2:5017:19+2:502m??32526.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#42/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+2:5318:04+2:542m??32576.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14116.0
#43/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18+2:4319:20+2:432m??32692.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#44/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+2:3020:55+2:302m??32731.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25137.0
#45/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+2:3623:50+2:3130m??32868.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#46/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+3:0501:35+3:062m??42998.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#47/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+2:3503:10+2:352m??43082.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30121.0
#48/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2:5204:45+2:515m??43203.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#49/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+2:3706:10+2:3410m??43263.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#50/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+2:3306:55+2:332m??43313.065306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#51/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+2:3607:45+2:383m??43363.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#52/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+2:3309:00+2:395m??43419.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#53/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+2:4709:25+2:532m??43450.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#54/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+2:5610:10+3:2910m??43463.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#55/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+3:3410:35+3:332m??43479.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#56/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+3:3810:55+3:373m??43496.0753mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#57/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+3:4011:16+3:402m??43520.07318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#58/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+3:4311:23+3:422m??43526.05812mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#59/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+3:4611:41+3:482m??43542.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#60/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+3:5711:51+3:582m??43551.05314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#61/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+3:5912:12+4:002m??43568.059mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:332.0
#62/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+3:4312:50+3:465m??43570.0673mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#63/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  13:20+3:5713:22+3:582m??43604.0419mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#64/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:57+3:5214:00+3:583m??43627.0918mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#65/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:08+4:0714:10+4:132m??43640.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#66%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:23+4:2314:25+4:222m??43657.0249mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#67/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+4:0315:00+4:032m??43671.06110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#68/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:40+4:0415:45+4:035m??43712.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#69/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+3:39-??43776.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.