Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:24:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 10:24:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
EASY CONNECTION FROM GURUVAYUR TO TEMPLE TOWN KUMBAKONAM

12048/Σ THRISSUR-KUMBAKONAM CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by UTI GIRI  Dec 25 2012 (21:47)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 55m  23 halts  Distance: 624 km  1 xfers
#1. 22640/Alappuzha - Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 363 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 16232/Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 261 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV


1 xfers. 23 halts. 112 intermediate Stations between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Mayiladuturai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Alappuzha - Chennai SF Express (PT)/22640
#1/--/ALLP»Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)»  -16:05+2??10.0808mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#2/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  16:23+1116:24+151m??124.0609mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  16:34+1716:35+221m??134.0407mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  17:10+1617:15+185m??157.0193mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#5/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:23+2017:25+202m??160.0609mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:42+2417:44+252m??177.06114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  17:53+2917:54+301m??186.0-17mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0513.0
#8/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)17:59+018:00+01m??199.01612mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#9/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  18:09+3418:10+341m??1101.06112mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#10/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  18:16+3918:17+401m??1107.06218mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:40+4218:43+423m??1131.0703mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#12/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)18:45+4618:46+461m??1134.06712mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  18:59+5019:00+501m??1148.02441mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:0927.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:09+2120:10+211m??1175.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)20:40+1920:45+195m??1207.04080mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1449.0
#16/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  21:59+1622:00+171m??1256.029401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:12+1822:15+193m??1262.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:58+2323:00+232m??1313.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:45+2023:50+245m??1363.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Mysuru - Mayiladuthurai (Thanjavur) Express/16232 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#20/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)↵¶00:50+1701:00+2910m??2363.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#21%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  01:44+3101:45+321m??2414.039156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#22%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  02:07+2902:10+293m??2428.069120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#23%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  02:44+2702:45+271m??2467.06090mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  02:54+2802:55+281m??2476.04385mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3424.0
#25%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  03:29+2603:30+271m??2500.0973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:254.0
#26/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)03:55+1504:05+3210m??2504.03986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#27!%%!%TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  04:20+3804:21+381m??2514.09674mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#28!%%!%BALBudalur (2 PFs)  04:35+4204:36+431m??2536.08761mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#29!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:48+5104:50+522m??2554.07563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#30%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  05:10-05:11-1m??2579.02732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#31%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:43+4005:45+422m??2593.04932mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#32%--%ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  05:59+3906:00+421m??2605.07422mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#33%--%KTMKutralam (2 PFs)  06:09+4406:10+451m??2616.01019mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:508.0
#34%--%MV•Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)•  07:00+9-??2624.0-16mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.