Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:38:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:38:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via TPJ-ED

12051/Σ MV-UBL Tri-weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Dec 25 2012 (22:30)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 15m  38 halts  Distance: 1749 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 56821/Mayiladuturai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 56843/Tiruchchirapalli- Erode Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 141 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#3. 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (via Yeshvantapur)
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1488 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Dadar Central/DR


2 xfers. 38 halts. 271 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mayiladuturai - Dindigul Passenger (UnReserved)/56821
#1|--|MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:25-??10.05816mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2|--|KTMKutralam (2 PFs)  11:34-11:35-1m??19.07419mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m??120.05322mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#4|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  11:58-12:00-2m??131.09632mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#5|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  12:09-12:10-1m??146.07532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#6|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  12:30-12:32-2m??171.06363mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7!==!ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  12:41-12:42-1m??180.05949mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  12:50-12:51-1m??188.05761mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#9!==!SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  13:03-13:04-1m??199.05962mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#10!==!TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  13:10-13:11-1m??1105.06075mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#11!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  13:16-13:17-1m??1110.05974mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#12/==/MCJManjattidal (1 PFs)  13:22-13:23-1m??1115.04878mSRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#13/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  13:26-13:27-1m??1118.0784mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:232.0
#14/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  13:50-14:00-10m??1120.07586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirapalli- Erode Passenger (UnReserved)/56843
0 intermediate stations10:000.0
#15/--/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -16:10-??1120.02786mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:042.0
#16/--/TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai (1 PFs)  16:14-16:15-1m??1122.03981mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#17%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m??1124.05873mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#18%--%MTNLMuttarasanallur (1 PFs)  16:27-16:28-1m??1131.09675mSRMuttarasanallur Ph.no. 0431-2685018, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:034.0
#19%--%JPMJiyapuram (1 PFs)  16:31-16:32-1m??1135.07277mSRPIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#20%--%ELElamanur (1 PFs)  16:35-16:36-1m??1139.04784mSRElamanur ph.no . 0431-2614827, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#21%--%PGNPerugamani (1 PFs)  16:40-16:41-1m??1142.04485mSRPerugamani ph.no.0431-2614828, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#22%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  16:49-16:50-1m??1148.06085mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  16:59-17:00-1m??1157.06390mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24%--%LPLalapet (1 PFs)  17:09-17:10-1m??1166.05398mSRLalapet ph.no. 04323-242280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#25%--%MMHMahadanapuram (1 PFs)  17:15-17:16-1m??1171.042104mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#26%--%SEVSithalavai  17:20-17:21-1m??1174.062107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#27%--%MYUMayanoor  17:25-17:26-1m??1178.068109mSRNH 67, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28%--%VRQVirarakkiyam (1 PFs)  17:34-17:35-1m??1187.038114mSRVerarakiyam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#29%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:50-17:55-5m??1196.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#30%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  18:06-18:07-1m??1206.041159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#31%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  18:14-18:15-1m??1211.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#32%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  18:29-18:30-1m??1223.052134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#33%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  18:37-18:38-1m??1229.050140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#34%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m??1242.032153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#35%--%CVDChavadipalaiyam (1 PFs)  19:09-19:10-1m??1250.014161mSRPIN code 638104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#36%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:00--??1261.0-174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (via Yeshvantapur)/11022 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations21:250.0
#37%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:25-21:35-10m??1261.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#38/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:30-22:35-5m??1321.034282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5866.0
#39|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m??2387.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#40|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m??2479.045896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#41/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??2531.016912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#42/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:15-06:30-135m??2545.064918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#43|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  07:30-07:32-2m??2609.070825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#44!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33-08:35-2m??2680.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#45!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10-09:15-5m??2706.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#46|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m??2745.029773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#47|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m??2751.070805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#48!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m??2866.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#49!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m??2878.050551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#50!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38-12:40-2m??2902.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#51!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13-13:15-2m??2934.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:0076.0
#52|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m??21010.068640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#53|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m??21030.058737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#54|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m??21067.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#55|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m??21100.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#56!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03-18:05-2m??21151.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#57!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54-18:55-1m??21209.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#58!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39-19:40-1m??21256.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#59!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45-20:50-5m??21289.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#60!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02-21:05-3m??21296.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#61!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m??21337.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#62!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m??21364.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#63!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07-23:10-3m??21423.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00145.0
#64/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:10-02:15-5m??31568.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#65/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19-03:20-1m??31632.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#66/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m??31706.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#67/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  05:40--??31749.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.