Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 10:30:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 10:30:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bct to vrl via adi

12057/Σ bct-adi-vrl ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mumbai Meri Jaan*^~  Dec 25 2012 (23:28)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 45m  57 halts  Distance: 925 km  1 xfers
#1. 12901/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 16334/Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 432 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Veraval Junction/VRL


1 xfers. 57 halts. 369 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Veraval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12901
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.0288mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#2/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  22:13+222:15+72m??16.0407mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  22:51+122:53+42m??130.07018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#4/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:42+1023:44+102m??187.08219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:19107.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:03+1401:05+172m??2194.07612mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#6/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:36+1201:38+112m??2234.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:10+302:15+35m??2263.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#8/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:16+803:18+92m??2322.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:18+1204:23+125m??2393.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:51+2204:53+222m??2428.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+2205:10+222m??2447.07037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#12/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  05:25+2205:27+232m??2465.03135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#13/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:15+006:17+02m??2490.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#14/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+2-??2493.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express (PT)/16334 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations07:150.0
#15/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+407:35+520m??2493.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#16|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+408:35+62m??2558.05429mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1366.0
#17|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  09:48-209:50+62m??2624.084 WRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#18!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+1510:45+162m??2698.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#19!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:42+811:57+1315m??2740.06127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:586.0
#20|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  12:55-612:56+01m??2746.070142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#21|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  13:26+1013:28+92m??2781.046140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#22|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  14:07-14:08-1m??2811.05987mWRJetpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#23|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  14:40+3814:50+3510m??2843.06587mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#24|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  15:23+2915:24+351m??2878.03445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2147.0
#25|--|VRL•Veraval Junction (5 PFs)•  16:45+2-??2925.0-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.