Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 07:27:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 07:27:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bct to vrl via adi

12057/Σ bct-adi-vrl ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mumbai Meri Jaan*^~  Dec 25 2012 (23:28)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 40m  57 halts  Distance: 924 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12901/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 492 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 16334/Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 432 km
Departs @ 22:05
Platform# 2
S      
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 16:45 +3 nights
Platform# 0
   W   
Veraval Junction/VRL


1 xfers. 57 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Veraval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12901
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -22:05+0210.0286mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:136.0
#2/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  22:18+222:20+32m516.0517mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  22:48+322:53+35m4130.07018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#4/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:42+823:44+82m1187.08519mWRPalghar - 401404, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:16107.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:00+1301:05+135m22194.07612mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#6/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:36+1101:38+112m12234.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:10+502:15+55m12263.05518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#8/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:19+503:21+72m32323.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:21+804:26+85m62393.05537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#10/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:04+1005:06+112m22428.07545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:21+1205:23+122m22446.07037mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#12/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  05:38+1105:40+122m32464.04335mWRDist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#13/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:15+206:17+92m12489.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#14/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+4-52492.0-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Thiruvananthapuram - Veraval Express (PT)/16334 - Buffer: 25m
304 intermediate stations07:150.0
#15/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+1507:25+1710m14492.05951mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0665.0
#16|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:31+1708:33+172m04557.05729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0966.0
#17|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  09:42+1409:43+141m04623.08272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5474.0
#18!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  10:37+1710:38+191m04697.03486mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1442.0
#19!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+1912:02+1810m34739.07126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:526.0
#20|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  12:54+1412:55+141m14745.070142mWRGujarat 360002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#21|--|GDLGondal (4 PFs)  13:25+1313:26+151m04780.072140mWRGujarat 360311, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#22|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  13:51+1513:52+151m14810.033 WRGujarat 360375, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#23|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  14:49+1514:59+1510m04842.06587mWRGujarat 362001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#24|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  15:32+1415:33+141m14877.03945mWRGujarat 362220, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1247.0
#25|--|VRL•Veraval Junction (5 PFs)•  16:45+12-04924.0-8mWRPin - 362265, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.