Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:13:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:13:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connectivity

12073/Σ Pondicherry-Bhopal-Indore Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Dec 26 2012 (10:15)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 20m  5 halts  Distance: 1898 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22403/Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express
Travel Time: 29h 25m Distance: 1681 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 19324/Bhopal - Indore InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 217 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 5 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express/22403
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -09:10-??10.0646mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:45-09:50-5m??138.05645mSR, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations02:50158.0
#3/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  12:40-13:00-20m??1196.05010mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50-15:52-2m??1338.07019mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05-20:20-15m??1632.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:20207.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:40-23:45-5m??1839.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:25174.0
#7/==/SKZR•Sirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)•  02:10-02:11-1m??21013.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5970.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:10-04:20-10m??21083.064185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35-07:45-10m??21291.058315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations05:10298.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:55-13:00-5m??21589.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:35-14:45-10m??21681.064498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal - Indore InterCity Express/19324
0 intermediate stations-14:-450.0
#12/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:15-??21681.021498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#13/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  17:44-17:46-2m??21691.090524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#14/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  18:05-18:07-2m??21720.071502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#15/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  18:42-18:44-2m??21761.069455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5462.0
#16/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  19:38-19:39-1m??21823.070513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#17/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  20:10-20:12-2m??21859.030540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1839.0
#18/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  21:30--??21898.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.