Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 18:11:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 18:11:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tiruchendur Coimbatore Daily Chain.

12076/Σ Tiruchendur Coimbatore Daily Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Dec 26 2012 (11:34)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 520 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16736/Tiruchendur-Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Exp-New #1610 - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 61 km
xfer @ TEN/Tirunelveli Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 22667/Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 459 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchendur/TCN
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 12 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Tiruchendur and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tiruchendur-Chennai Egmore (Chendur) Exp-New #1610/16736
#1|--|TCN»Tiruchendur (3 PFs)»  -19:15-??10.0505mSRTiruchchendur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2|--|KZYKayalpattinam (1 PFs)  19:24-19:25-1m??17.0278mSRArumuganeri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#3|--|ANYArumuganeri (2 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m??19.0597mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#4|--|KZBKurumbur (1 PFs)  19:36-19:37-1m??115.06414mSRPIN code 628207, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#5|--|NZTNazareth (2 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m??123.05221mSRPIN code 628617, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#6|--|SVVSrivaikuntam (2 PFs)  19:57-19:58-1m??133.06719mSRPIN code 628621, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#7|--|SDNRSeydunganallur  20:09-20:10-1m??145.02429mSRPIN code 628809, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#8/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  20:50-21:15-25m??161.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express/22667 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#9/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+1022:40+115m??161.05044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#10%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)23:15+823:35+1520m??190.07570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#11%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  00:04+2100:05+231m??2126.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#12%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  00:24+2800:25+311m??2148.05865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#13%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:53+2800:55+312m??2175.058107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#14%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:40+2201:45+225m??2218.053139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#15/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1603:00+185m??2280.065287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#16%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+2404:10+242m??2354.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#17%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  04:29+2604:30+261m??2369.067156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#18%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+3205:20+325m??2419.079174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  05:58+3006:00+302m??2470.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#20/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  07:00+17-??2520.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.