Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 01:30:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 01:30:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via GDG, SUR, DD

1208/Σ Dharwad Shirdi Pass/Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vistadome for Dudhsagar~  Jan 09 2012 (20:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 50m  21 halts  Distance: 754 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 56904/Dharwad - Solapur Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 379 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 30m
#2. 22601/Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 375 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
   W   
Dharwad/DWR
Arrives @ 11:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 21 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Dharwad and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dharwad - Solapur Passenger/56904
#1!==!DWR»Dharwad (4 PFs)»  -17:40+0??10.059737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2!==!NVUNavalur (2 PFs)  17:47+417:48+51m??17.092696mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#3!==!AGLAmargol (1 PFs)  17:51+817:52+91m??111.077677mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#4!==!UNKUnkal (1 PFs)  17:56+1117:57+161m??117.013646mSWRHubballi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#5|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  18:15+918:30+615m??120.039640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#6|==|KUGKusugal (2 PFs)  18:45+1318:46+131m??130.0-637mSWRUnnamed Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:039.0
#7|==|HBSHebsur (3 PFs)  18:49+2318:50+241m??139.057591mSWRrailway station road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#8!==!SVHESisvinhalli (1 PFs)  18:54+2418:55+241m??143.031595mSWRState Highway 28, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#9!==!NGRAnnigeri (2 PFs)  19:19+1919:20+231m??155.067635mSWRDist. Dharwad, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#10!==!LKTHulkoti (1 PFs)  19:29+2419:30+241m??165.019654mSWRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#11!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)20:10+1120:20+3210m??178.055653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#12|--|HBLHombal (1 PFs)  20:34+3320:35+331m??191.046632mSWRBelavaniki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#13|--|BLRBalganur (1 PFs)  20:47+3520:48+351m??1100.034607mSWRGadag, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:169.0
#14|--|MLPMallapur (1 PFs)  21:04+3121:05+311m??1109.049596mSWRState Highway 30, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#15|--|HLARHole Alur (2 PFs)  21:26+3021:28+302m??1126.042543mSWRBadami Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#16|--|LKYLakhmapur (1 PFs)  21:39+3121:40+311m??1134.075578mSWRMuttalageri, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#17|--|BDMBadami (2 PFs)  21:49+3321:50+341m??1146.048586mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#18|--|GEDGuledagudda Road (2 PFs)  22:07+3122:08+311m??1159.035567mSWRSH 44, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#19|--|BGKBagalkot (3 PFs)  22:30+2922:35+255m??1172.038541mSWRBagalkot, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#20|--|MGLMugalalli Halt (1 PFs)  22:49+2622:50+261m??1181.041527mSWRMugalolli, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#21|--|LMTAlmatti (2 PFs)  23:29+2323:30+231m??1207.056524mSWR586201, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#22|--|BSRXBasavan Bagewadi Road (2 PFs)  23:49+2423:50+241m??1225.063578mSWRBagevadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23!==!MVD•Mulvad (1 PFs)•  00:08+2500:10+252m??2244.044627mSWRVijaypura, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#24!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)  00:45+2200:50+235m??2269.040598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#25!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  01:18+1901:20+182m??2288.0124516mSWRGunaki, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0918.0
#26!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  01:29+2101:30+231m??2306.068514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#27!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  01:42+2401:43+241m??2320.057490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#28!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  01:54+2701:55+271m??2331.057455mSWRVillage Lachyan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#29!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  02:09+2402:10+241m??2344.025455mSWRTadwal, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#30!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  02:58+1703:00+162m??2364.030473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:30+13-??2379.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi SF Express (PT)/22601 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations03:500.0
#32|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50+1604:00+1710m??2379.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45187.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:45+1606:55+1610m??2566.045519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5284.0
#34/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+1308:50+133m??2650.046651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5487.0
#35/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)10:44-510:45+61m??2737.022500mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#36/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  11:30+6-??2754.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.