Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 13:58:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 13:58:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dibrugarh Nagarcoil weekly via erode

12087/Σ Dibrugarh Nagarcoil weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAJMOHAN  Dec 27 2012 (13:48)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 4066 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 15906/Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 69h 30m Distance: 3634 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 22668/Coimbatore - Nagercoil Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 432 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
      S
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 04:50 +4 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 12 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT)/15906
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -23:05+0??10.044108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  00:02-600:12+010m??242.056124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:48157.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  03:00-703:10+210m??2199.048118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#4|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  03:58-704:00+02m??2237.059102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:1170.0
#5|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  05:11+1505:18+217m??2307.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#6|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  05:55+3105:57+312m??2344.031177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0332.0
#7|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  07:00+1207:05+185m??2376.040141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
15 intermediate stations03:04124.0
#8!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  10:09+1210:11+242m??2500.04362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1957.0
#9|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  11:30+3911:45+4315m??2557.07359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#10!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  13:33+5813:35+582m??2687.03949mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#11!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+3615:05+3910m??2739.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#12%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  15:33+1315:35+152m??2767.06549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#13|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  16:50+1116:55+175m??2848.03553mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
27 intermediate stations04:50168.0
#14|--|NJP•New Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)•  21:45+1622:05+1620m??21016.079114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0688.0
#15%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:11+2023:13+202m??21104.05353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:47148.0
#16%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  02:00+602:15+815m??31252.05031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#17/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+904:50+85m??31376.04340mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:45117.0
#18/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶07:35+608:00+325m??31493.05176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:50-209:05+015m??31536.045114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#20/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+610:05+75m??31577.071192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#21/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+410:52+42m??31630.08889mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:10103.0
#22/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  12:02+612:04+62m??31733.02652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5122.0
#23/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:55+712:57+112m??31755.08548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:19112.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:16+314:18+42m??31867.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#25/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  15:18+1315:20+132m??31930.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:17115.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:37+4116:42+415m??32045.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  17:20+5217:25+1:035m??32073.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+1:0218:10+1:0615m??32092.08325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:47147.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:57+1:1420:02+1:145m??32239.03826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:00+2722:02+272m??32314.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#31/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  22:53+4522:55+452m??32387.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+5123:52+522m??32456.04766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:10+4701:30+4820m??42517.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#34/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  02:00+4802:02+472m??42534.08746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:32134.0
#35/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  03:34+1:0603:35+1:061m??42668.06717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  04:20+1:1504:22+1:172m??42718.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1790.0
#37/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  05:39+1:2105:40+1:211m??42808.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+1:0107:35+5420m??42867.08426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:39139.0
#39/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:14+1:2109:15+1:221m??43006.010112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:09117.0
#40/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:24+010:25+01m??43123.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:40121.0
#41/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+2614:10+375m??43244.058115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#42/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+4916:10+492m??43369.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4385.0
#43/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+1917:55+272m??43454.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:40120.0
#44/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+3819:40+385m??43574.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#45/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:35+5120:40+535m??43634.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Nagercoil Express/22668 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations00:150.0
#46/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:55+921:00+155m??43634.078174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#47%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  21:39+2221:40+221m??43685.037156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#48%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:03+1722:05+172m??43699.074120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0074.0
#49%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+3323:10+325m??43773.068287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#50/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+3400:10+365m??53835.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#51%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  00:53+3800:55+402m??53879.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#52%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  01:19+4001:20+411m??53906.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#53%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  01:39+4601:40+471m??53927.03690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#54%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)02:40+2402:50+2110m??53963.07070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#55/--/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+1903:20+225m??53992.05944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#56%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  04:03+2104:04+211m??54035.04196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4631.0
#57/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  04:50+12-??54066.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.