Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 13:58:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 13:58:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dibrugarh - Tirunelveli Weekly

12088/Σ Dibrugarh - Tirunelveli Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAJMOHAN  Dec 27 2012 (14:18)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 35m  13 halts  Distance: 3980 km  1 xfers
#1. 15930/Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 68h 20m Distance: 3330 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 5m
#2. 12631/Nellai Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 650 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
S      
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 07:20 +4 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 13 halts. 112 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Weekly Express (PT)/15930
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -23:45-??10.042108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  00:45-00:55-10m??242.055124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#3|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  01:23-01:25-2m??268.058121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2077.0
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45-02:50-5m??2145.043101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#5|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  04:05-04:15-10m??2199.036118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#6|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m??2237.061102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#7|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  06:15-06:17-2m??2293.047138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#8|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  06:35-06:45-10m??2307.060154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#9|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  07:22-07:24-2m??2344.029177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0632.0
#10|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  08:30-08:45-15m??2376.032141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5731.0
#11!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  09:42-09:44-2m??2407.06188mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  09:58-10:00-2m??2421.05378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#13!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  10:50-10:55-5m??2466.02665mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1834.0
#14!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m??2500.02462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
10 intermediate stations02:2557.0
#15|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  14:40-15:00-20m??2557.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#16%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:15-15:20-5m??2563.04952mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#17%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  16:10-16:20-10m??2604.04458mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:30109.0
#18%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:50-19:00-10m??2713.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#19%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m??2741.06749mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#20%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  20:40-20:45-5m??2820.03848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#21!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  21:15-21:20-5m??2838.07248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5061.0
#22!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  22:10-22:15-5m??2899.04677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#23%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  23:40-23:55-15m??2964.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#24%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  00:58-01:03-5m??31051.06653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#25%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  01:55-01:57-2m??31109.04438mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:0390.0
#26%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  04:00-04:15-15m??31199.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#27%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  04:47-04:49-2m??31235.05330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#28%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  05:30-05:31-1m??31271.05337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#29/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  06:31-06:36-5m??31323.05340mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#30/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??31370.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#31/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  08:50-08:52-2m??31424.03985mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#32/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶09:18-09:38-20m??31441.06076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#33/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  09:55-09:55-0m??31458.06085mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#34/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:20-10:35-15m??31483.033114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#35/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  10:44-10:45-1m??31488.046133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#36/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  11:27-11:28-1m??31521.059172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#37/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  12:08-12:10-2m??31560.034239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations02:3589.0
#38/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  14:45-15:05-20m??31649.050164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:40133.0
#39/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  17:45-17:55-10m??31782.08448mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:20113.0
#40/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:15-19:17-2m??31895.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:38178.0
#41/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55-22:00-5m??32073.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#42/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45-22:50-5m??32100.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#43/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20-23:35-15m??32120.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#44/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15-01:20-5m??42267.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#45/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35-05:55-20m??42545.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:56200.0
#46/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:51-08:52-1m??42745.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#47/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59-10:00-1m??42835.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#48/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40-11:55-15m??42895.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13138.0
#49/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08-14:09-1m??43033.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50117.0
#50/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59-16:00-1m??43150.04421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:05180.0
#51/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  20:05-20:40-35m??43330.04210mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Nellai Superfast Express (PT)/12631
0 intermediate stations-20:-400.0
#52/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -20:10-??43330.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#53/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:38-20:40-2m??43355.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#54/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m??43386.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#55/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:38-21:40-2m??43421.07948mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#56/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  22:03-22:05-2m??43451.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#57/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:45-22:50-5m??43489.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#58/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m??43543.05945mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#59/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  01:35-01:40-5m??53667.07386mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#60/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m??53761.075287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#61/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  03:33-03:35-2m??53802.051169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#62/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:00-04:05-5m??53823.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#63%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m??53867.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#64%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:14-05:15-1m??53894.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#65%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  05:34-05:35-1m??53915.03790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#66/--/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  07:20--??53980.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.