Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:22:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:22:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Coimbatore Nizamuddin Daily Chain Via Shoranur Junction.

12089/Σ Coimbatore Nizamuddin Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 27 2012 (15:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 30m  46 halts  Distance: 2754 km  1 xfers
#1. 66605/Coimbatore - Shoranur MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 48h 10m Distance: 2654 km
Departs @ 09:45
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 46 halts. 380 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Shoranur MEMU/66605
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:45+2??10.039417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  09:54+309:55+31m??16.059401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3/==/MDKIMadukarai (3 PFs)  10:05+610:06+91m??116.039344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#4/==/ETMDEttimadai (2 PFs)  10:14+910:15+91m??121.044313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#5/==/WRAWalayar (2 PFs)  10:27+910:28+111m??130.057214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#6/==/KJKDKanjikode (2 PFs)  10:41+1110:42+131m??142.045118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:00+1211:05+125m??156.05780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/==/PLLParli (2 PFs)  11:14+1611:15+161m??164.07463mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#9/==/MNYMankara (2 PFs)  11:21+1711:22+171m??172.05256mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#10/==/LDYLakkiti (2 PFs)  11:31+1411:32+151m??180.06045mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#11/==/PLPMPalappuram (2 PFs)  11:36-11:37-1m??184.05342mSRPalakkad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:41+1411:42+151m??187.04633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#13/==/MNURMannanur (2 PFs)  11:51+1611:52+171m??194.0932mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:386.0
#14/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:30-6-??1100.0-26mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations13:000.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  13:00+2313:05+435m??1100.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#16/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  13:19+4613:20+471m??1112.06924mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#17/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  13:36+4813:38+482m??1130.04517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#18/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  13:58+4614:00+462m??1145.0549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#19/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  14:18+4614:20+462m??1161.06517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#20/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  14:34+4614:35+471m??1176.02415mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#21/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:00+4315:05+445m??1186.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#22/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  15:28+5115:30+592m??1211.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#23/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  15:48+1:0515:50+1:052m??1232.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#24/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  16:08+1:1116:10+1:112m??1255.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#25/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  16:50+5616:55+575m??1275.07316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#26/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  17:13+5917:15+592m??1297.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#27/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  17:23+5817:25+592m??1309.0679mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#28/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  17:43+1:0317:45+1:052m??1329.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#29/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  17:53+1:0717:55+1:072m??1338.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#30/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:13+1:0818:15+1:082m??1361.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#31/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  19:20+4919:30+5410m??1408.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3663.0
#32%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:06+5221:08+542m??1471.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#33%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  21:34+5621:36+582m??1503.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#34%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:22+5622:24+582m??1552.05115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0454.0
#35%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  23:28+4723:30+542m??1606.06122mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#36%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:24+1:1300:26+1:152m??2661.06111mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5961.0
#37%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+1:2201:35+1:2410m??2722.0619mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#38%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  02:20+1:3502:22+1:362m??2768.06723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#39%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  03:32+1:2703:34+1:302m??2846.04647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:26112.0
#40%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  06:00+1:3106:05+1:335m??2958.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#41%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  07:40+1:3507:42+1:442m??21033.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations05:08203.0
#42%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+4312:55+465m??21236.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#43/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+5813:43+1:033m??21270.03910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:0782.0
#44/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)15:50+4115:55+525m??21352.076589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#45/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:35+1:0616:40+1:065m??21402.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#46/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:37+5917:40+1:013m??21475.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10185.0
#47/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:50+1:1020:05+1:1315m??21660.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#48/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:48+1:1720:50+1:172m??21714.041267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#49/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+3322:35+345m??21783.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#50/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+5001:00+5110m??31966.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#51/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+5602:45+585m??32058.072498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#52/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+4904:45+495m??32197.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#53/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+1:0506:55+1:1010m??32350.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#54/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1:2908:10+1:285m??32448.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#55/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  08:35+1:3708:37+1:372m??32486.051176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3380.0
#56/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:10+1:0610:18+1:068m??32566.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#57/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:05+1:1111:08+1:143m??32620.074182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#58/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:40+5312:42+542m??32733.038207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#59/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  13:15+1:11-??32754.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.