Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 03:56:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 03:56:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 day in a week. sufficient buffer at ald. nice timings

12094/Σ kalka-ambala-allahabad-shaktinagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by धनबाद मंडल की सोच कोयले से भी काली*^~  Dec 27 2012 (19:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 15m  35 halts  Distance: 2017 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12312/Kalka Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 896 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 24370/Triveni Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# 2
S T TF 
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 08:10 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SM W F 
Shaktinagar (Terminal)/SKTN


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Shaktinagar (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka Mail (PT)/12312
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -23:55+38210.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  00:10+4500:12+462m1215.043381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)00:25+4801:10+4745m0225.054334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#4/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+1:0402:20+5820m2269.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#5/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  02:53+1:1402:55+1:152m22111.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#6/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  03:21+1:2003:23+1:212m12145.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+1:2003:54+1:222m12179.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#8/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  04:07+1:2504:09+1:262m12196.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#9/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  04:21+1:2904:23+1:292m12208.056222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+1:2904:42+1:292m12224.076 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#11/==/ANDIAdarsh Nagar (2 PFs)  05:09+1:3305:11+1:342m12258.011213mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:327.0
#12/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:43+1:2305:45+1:272m22265.02219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:451.0
#13 DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30+1:0507:00+1:0030m02266.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#14/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48+1:0107:50+1:022m22286.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#15/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  08:41+1:1308:44+1:133m22349.059199mNCRPin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#16/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  09:28+1:0409:33+1:045m22392.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#17/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1:1009:57+1:102m02423.060183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#18/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+1:2010:50+1:215m32471.076167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#19/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:03+1:3311:05+1:332m22487.060164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#20/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:25+1:3511:30+1:335m22507.0138167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2455.0
#21/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  11:54+1:5611:56+1:572m32562.065153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#22/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:48+1:4812:50+1:482m22619.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#23/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:20+2:1414:25+2:215m02702.074129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0377.0
#24/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  15:28+2:1815:30+2:202m22779.070118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40117.0
#25/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10+2:2317:20+2:2910m02896.074101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Triveni Express/24370 - Buffer: 47m
238 intermediate stations03:35816.0
#26%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:55+2:4421:20+3:1525m1031712.034101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#27/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+3:2521:35+3:392m131719.081101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#28/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  21:58+4:0322:00+4:052m231750.05595mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#29/==/MNFManda Road (3 PFs)  22:18+4:1122:20+4:142m231767.05593mNCRNH 76, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#30/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  22:50+4:2222:52+4:262m231794.02486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#31/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  23:10+4:2623:15+4:325m231801.02187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#32/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+3:5600:55+4:1110m541833.04586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#33%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  01:23+4:1501:25+4:172m141853.023128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:5321.0
#34%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  02:18+4:0502:20+4:082m141874.037287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5635.0
#35%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (2 PFs)  03:16+4:0403:18+4:052m141909.09318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:355.0
#36%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  03:53+3:4903:55+3:492m141914.021314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3311.0
#37%--%AGYAgori Khas (1 PFs)  04:28+3:5404:30+3:582m141925.09209mNCRState Highway 5, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:0510.0
#38%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  05:35+3:3305:45+3:3510m241935.053194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#39!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  05:59+3:3906:01+3:402m141948.032209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#40!%%!%MCQMirchadhuri (2 PFs)  06:56+3:3206:58+3:322m141977.048339mECRNational Highway 75, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#41!%%!%KRLRKaraila Road Junction (1 PFs)  07:08+3:3307:10+3:332m141985.055361mECRMain Road Singrauli-Jayant, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#42!%%!%ANPRAnpara (1 PFs)  07:22+3:3207:24+3:322m141996.051331mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#43!%%!%KRSLKrishnashilla (1 PFs)  07:36+3:3007:38+3:302m142006.020280mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#44!%%!%SKTN•Shaktinagar (Terminal) (1 PFs)•  08:10+3:23-142017.0-300mECRsonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.