Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:46:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:46:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
tri-weekly chain, sufficient buffer at varanasi.

12097/Σ singrauli-varanasi-lucknow-ambala-jammutawi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by धनबाद मंडल की सोच कोयले से भी काली*^~  Dec 27 2012 (19:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 50m  30 halts  Distance: 1470 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13346/Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 210 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 12331/Himgiri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 48m Distance: 1261 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# 1
  T  FS
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 12:35 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SM  T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved)/13346
#1!%%!%SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -05:45+1:34110.043376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1150.0
#2!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  06:56+1:3906:58+1:392m1150.033209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#3%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)07:20+1:5007:50+1:5730m0163.043194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#4%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  08:20+2:1308:30+2:1910m1184.050314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#5%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (2 PFs)  08:36+2:1508:38+2:182m1189.040318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#6%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  09:30+2:1909:32+3:172m11124.040287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#7%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)  10:03+2:3210:05+3:282m01144.036128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#8%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)10:40+3:0211:10+3:1830m51165.02486mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:5044.0
#9 BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:00+3:45-31209.0-82mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Himgiri SF Express (PT)/12331 - Buffer: 21m
198 intermediate stations14:370.0
#10/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  14:37+914:47+1010m82209.06882mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#11/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  15:38+1315:40+132m32267.08285mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#12/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+1516:48+155m02352.08498mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#13%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  17:24+1717:26+172m12403.040108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:1489.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)19:40+1819:50+1810m02492.068 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:29235.0
#15/==/BEBareilly Junction (6 PFs)  23:19+2623:22+263m22727.055174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#16/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:00+3401:08+358m33817.062196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:07194.0
#17/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4304:25+4410m431011.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#18/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  04:51+4604:53+462m031041.065276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+5005:48+528m231092.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#20/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:32+1:0007:42+1:0110m331205.069249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#21/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+1:0308:15+1:032m231241.040244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#22/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1:0108:45+1:015m331258.061 NRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#23/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:35+5810:40+595m231371.042328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#24%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  11:13+1:0111:15+1:012m131394.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#25/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  12:35+1:02-331470.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.