Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 22:21:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 22:21:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain provides daily connection between Howrah and Kaaraikal on a daily basis.

1211/Σ Howrah to Karaikal Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaigai SF Express*^~  Jan 09 2012 (20:47)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 55m  14 halts  Distance: 2024 km  1 xfers
#1. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 6h 15m
#2. 16175/Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 361 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karaikal/KIK


1 xfers. 14 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Karaikal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+24??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+2616:35+265m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+2718:05+275m??1231.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+4319:07+442m??1294.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:38+5319:40+532m??1337.07936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+1:0420:40+1:055m??1409.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+1:1821:25+1:195m??1437.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+1:1722:10+1:1615m??1456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+1:2423:57+1:242m??1603.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+1:2204:20+1:2120m??2881.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:5207:00+1:542m??21082.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+2:0807:40+2:081m??21124.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+2:1408:15+2:151m??21172.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+1:3310:20+1:3115m??21231.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#15/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  17:00+1:07-??21663.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express (PT)/16175
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -23:15+2??21663.05110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#17/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  23:44+423:45+51m??21688.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  00:13+1300:15+132m??31719.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#19/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  00:44+1000:45+111m??31754.07548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#20/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  01:09+901:10+101m??31784.05048mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#21/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)01:55+1002:05+3210m??31822.05845mSR, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#22%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  02:49+3802:50+391m??31864.04210mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#23%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  02:56+4202:57+421m??31868.055 SRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#24%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  03:39+3503:40+361m??31907.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#25%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  03:56+3703:57+371m??31924.0396mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#26%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  04:28+3004:30+312m??31944.06716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#27|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  04:44+3604:45+371m??31959.02311mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#28|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)↵¶05:45+605:55+1410m??31982.04013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#29|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)06:30+906:40+2510m??32006.0337mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:137.0
#30|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  06:53+2606:55+262m??32013.0134mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#31!--!KIK•Karaikal (3 PFs)•  07:45-2-??32024.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.