Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:30:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:30:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly.Safe buffer

12119/Σ Lucknow- Ahmedabad Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Dec 28 2012 (21:53)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 0m  15 halts  Distance: 1871 km  1 xfers
#1. 24227/Varuna Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 355 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12938/Garbha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1516 km
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Varanasi Junction/BSB
Arrives @ 16:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


1 xfers. 15 halts. 423 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Varuna Express/24227
#1/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -04:45+10??10.06782mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#2/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  05:20+2705:22+262m??139.04887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#3/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  05:45+3105:47+312m??158.08385mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#4/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  06:07+3606:09+362m??186.05692mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#5/==/KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  06:29+3706:31+362m??1104.06197mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#6/==/LBALambhua (1 PFs)  06:48+3806:50+372m??1121.06397mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#7/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:11+3707:13+382m??1143.07998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#8/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  07:37+4107:39+402m??1175.081105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#9%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  07:53+4707:55+472m??1194.070108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#10%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  08:08+5108:10+512m??1209.085112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#11%==%HGHHaidergarh (2 PFs)  08:22+5708:24+572m??1226.040116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2657.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  09:50+3710:00+3410m??1283.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#13/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+3410:55+342m??1337.026129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  11:35+50-??1355.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Garbha SF Express (PT)/12938 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations14:000.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:00+4:1414:15+4:2015m??1355.084129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45231.0
#16/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+5:2417:10+5:3210m??1586.031167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#17/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  17:55+5:4018:05+5:4510m??1609.056169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations05:56334.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+4:3500:10+4:379m??2943.063256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations04:15266.0
#19/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+4:1504:35+4:1810m??21209.065495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations04:00261.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)08:35+4:1009:00+4:0925m??21470.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:45100.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+4:1411:05+4:0920m??21570.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations02:20131.0
#22|==|DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  13:25+4:1013:27+4:102m??21701.063 WRDi- Surendranagar. Gujarat 363320, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:51116.0
#23!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  15:18+4:0815:20+4:082m??21817.03840mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#24|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  16:45+3:14-??21871.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.