Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:37:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:37:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly.Connectivity for Varanasi,Allahabad and Kanpur.

12120/Σ Ranchi-Agra-Ahmedabad weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Dec 28 2012 (22:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 30m  10 halts  Distance: 2053 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18631/Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 24h 10m Distance: 1186 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12547/Agra Fort - Ahmedabad SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 867 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 10 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express/18631
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.048633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:25-121:30+05m??160.058257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#3/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:25+122:30+15m??1113.016352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#4/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+023:00+010m??1118.058 ECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#5/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:19+023:24+05m??1137.064373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:58+000:01+13m??1173.065459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#7/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  00:27+200:32+55m??2201.072515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#8/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  00:59+601:04+65m??2234.067381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#9/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+701:45+75m??2274.044296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#10/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  02:22+802:27+85m??2301.032234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#11/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+003:40+010m??2335.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12/==/URD•Untari Road (3 PFs)•  03:53+203:54+21m??2351.041171mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#13/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:11+104:12+11m??2363.060157mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#14/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:24+104:25+11m??2375.052152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:33+104:34+11m??2382.038149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#16/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:46+104:47+11m??2389.054142mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#17/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:56+104:57+11m??2397.045140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#18/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:15+105:16+11m??2411.039124mECRAurangabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#19/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:42+105:43+21m??2428.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:52+305:54+32m??2434.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#21/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+306:09+31m??2451.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#22/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  06:29+306:30+31m??2477.07892mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:47+306:48+31m??2499.06080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/DGODurgauti  06:57+306:58+31m??2508.06378mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#25/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:09+307:10+31m??2519.04077mECR821105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+008:12+210m??2554.02584mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)↵¶08:55+409:45+350m??2572.04982mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#28/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  11:18+811:20+82m??2648.06387mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2590.0
#29/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:45+2612:50+275m??2738.075101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:35194.0
#30/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:25+4915:40+4915m??2932.093129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:18215.0
#31/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  17:58+1:0618:00+1:062m??21147.015164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0516.0
#32/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)19:05+1:0019:10+1:005m??21163.020167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1023.0
#33/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  20:20+5920:30+5910m??21186.048169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Agra Fort - Ahmedabad SF Express/12547
0 intermediate stations-20:-300.0
#34/==/AF»Agra Fort (6 PFs)»  -22:15+0??21186.045169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#35%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)22:50+722:52+92m??21212.078174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#36|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:13+2023:15+202m??21239.064173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:55188.0
#37%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+2902:20+3210m??31427.058436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:20134.0
#38%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+2404:50+2710m??31561.075480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#39!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  05:32+3705:34+372m??31614.073446mNWRBeawar 305901, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1287.0
#40%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:46+3706:48+392m??31701.073267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#41!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  07:43+4507:45+452m??31768.066282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3099.0
#42!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  09:15+4209:25+4710m??31867.036264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2852.0
#43!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:53+3910:55+472m??31919.069216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5665.0
#44%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:51+1:2511:53+1:292m??31984.03993mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:4769.0
#45/--/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  13:40+58-??32053.0-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.