Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:21:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:21:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
one can go to kota ratlam n brc, adi from nepal border..

12124/Σ Jaynagar to KOTA RTM BRC ADI chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Dec 29 2012 (12:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 20m  17 halts  Distance: 2039 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12569/Jaynagar - Anand Vihar (T) Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 266 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12948/Azimabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 50m Distance: 1773 km
Departs @ 12:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Jaynagar/JYG
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 17 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaynagar - Anand Vihar (T) Garib Rath Express/12569
#1|--|JYG»Jaynagar (3 PFs)»  -12:00+0??10.04073mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#2|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  12:47-712:52+05m??131.05961mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#3!==!SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  13:09+213:14+25m??148.03858mECRMadhubani, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#4|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  13:45-113:50+75m??168.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  13:58+914:00+102m??173.04955mECR846001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6!%%!%HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  14:13+1014:15+112m??183.02254mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#7!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  15:15-315:20+05m??1105.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#8/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)16:10+716:30+520m??1156.02549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#9/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  17:20+1417:22+152m??1177.07348mECR803302, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#10/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  17:58+1418:00+142m??1221.04253mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#11/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  19:05+619:15+1310m??1266.03457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Azimabad SF Express (PT)/12948
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#12/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:30+1??1266.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#13/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  23:45+1823:47+182m??1276.09159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#14/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+3000:15+302m??2315.07063mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:5969.0
#15/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  01:14+2701:16+272m??2384.05167mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5193.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:07-203:22+315m??2477.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#17/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1:4705:35+1:525m??2630.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  08:05+3:0108:20+2:5915m??2825.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:15231.0
#19/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+4:2911:40+4:375m??21056.034167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#20/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  12:20+4:4312:25+4:455m??21079.038169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:1384.0
#21/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:38+4:2514:40+4:272m??21163.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4977.0
#22/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  15:29+4:4315:30+4:491m??21240.076269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#23/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  16:20+5:0316:25+5:025m??21304.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+5:1717:50+5:1810m??21412.059256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations03:50226.0
#25/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+4:3021:42+4:302m??21638.052469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#26/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+4:1322:40+4:1310m??21679.069495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:45260.0
#27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)02:25+4:0202:40+4:0615m??31939.05037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#28/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+4:4203:24+4:431m??31975.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#29/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+4:3403:41+4:351m??31994.02837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3945.0
#30/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  05:20+3:54-??32039.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.