Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:16:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 16:16:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A bit more buffer, BUT daily morning chain.

12128/Σ bhopal-jabalpur singrauli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by धनबाद मंडल के बिना ECR बेकार है*^~  Dec 29 2012 (14:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 680 km  1 xfers
#1. 22187/Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 331 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 11651/Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 05:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhopal HabibGanj/HBJ
Arrives @ 22:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Singrauli/SGRL


1 xfers. 12 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Bhopal HabibGanj and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express/22187
#1/==/HBJ»Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)»  -05:10+3??10.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#2/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  06:08+1606:10+172m??168.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#3/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶06:45+607:00+815m??186.078328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5267.0
#4%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  07:52+2207:54+222m??1153.093339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3249.0
#5%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  08:26+2408:28+242m??1202.090353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#6%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  08:47+2608:49+262m??1231.073365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:02+2509:04+252m??1247.078364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#8%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  09:28+2209:30+222m??1278.087372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#9%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  10:04+2310:06+222m??1327.08397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#10%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+15-??1331.0-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express/11651
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30+2??1331.063417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#12%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)15:46+915:47+101m??1348.0100390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#13%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  16:00+1616:02+162m??1369.080388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#14%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  16:40+2016:45+255m??1420.012387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2150.0
#15!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  18:06+1518:08+152m??1470.051378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#16!%%!%MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  18:22+1418:24+142m??1482.068367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#17!%%!%VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  18:40+1518:42+152m??1500.062360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#18!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  19:12+1319:14+142m??1531.080400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#19!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  19:54+1919:56+192m??1584.074377mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#20!%%!%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  20:12+1920:14+192m??1604.045391mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#21!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  20:40+2220:42+222m??1624.054406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#22!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  21:23+1821:25+262m??1660.021394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#23!%%!%SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  22:20+7-??1680.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.