Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:35:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 04:35:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A bit more buffer, BUT daily morning chain.

12129/Σ Singrauli-jabalpur-bhopal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by धनबाद मंडल की सोच कोयले से भी काली*^~  Dec 29 2012 (14:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 20m  8 halts  Distance: 680 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11652/Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 349 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 22188/Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Intercity Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 331 km
Departs @ 04:55
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 22:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Bhopal HabibGanj/HBJ


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Bhopal HabibGanj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express/11652
#1!%%!%SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -04:55+0210.051376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#2!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  05:18+1405:20+152m1120.058394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#3!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (2 PFs)  05:58+2006:00+212m1156.051406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#4!%%!%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  06:23+2206:25+232m1176.087391mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#5!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (2 PFs)  06:43+2106:45+222m11102.074377mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#6!%%!%BEHRBeohari (2 PFs)  07:23+3507:25+362m11149.057400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#7!%%!%VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  07:58+3408:00+352m11180.060360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#8!%%!%MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  08:18+3508:20+362m01198.089366mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#9!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  08:28+3908:30+402m11210.049378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#10/==/NKJ•New Katni Junction (1 PFs)•  09:28+3109:30+302m11257.06390mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:283.0
#11%--%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  09:58+3510:00+442m21260.070387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#12%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  10:43+4110:45+412m21310.056388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#13%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)  11:08+3511:10+352m01332.023390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+22-21349.0-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Intercity Express/22188
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+221349.051417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#16%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  16:14+1116:16+112m11352.096397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3150.0
#17%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  16:47+2316:48+241m31402.060372mWCRDist.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#18%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  17:19+1917:20+211m21433.068364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#19%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  17:34+2017:35+211m21449.0122365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1429.0
#20%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  17:49+2817:50+291m21478.0123353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2449.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:14+3818:15+401m21527.039339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4567.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶20:00+1920:25+2125m31594.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#23/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  20:43+2620:45+262m11612.045309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3068.0
#24/==/HBJ•Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)•  22:15+16-11680.0-496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.