Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 20:27:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 20:27:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain.

12132/Σ bhopal-(kamakhya)guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by धनबाद मंडल के बिना ECR बेकार है*^~  Dec 29 2012 (15:38)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 109h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 3622 km  2 xfers
#1. 11015/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1335 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12818/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 553 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#3. 15619/Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1071 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 12:30 +5 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


2 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11015
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:45+1310.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:03+823:05+72m7117.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+2323:28+263m4135.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)00:33+2900:35+362m12102.020293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)01:18+1701:20+302m12116.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  02:03+2502:05+262m12161.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:13+2802:15+302m22167.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+3603:15+365m22240.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#9/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  03:33+3803:35+382m02265.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+4204:05+422m02307.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#11/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+4504:35+452m02352.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+4905:10+502m32400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+5305:50+5115m42424.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#14/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  06:20+5606:22+592m02458.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#15/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  06:38+1:0106:40+1:012m22479.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#16/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  06:58+1:0507:00+1:082m12505.022289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5543.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:55-509:00+35m22548.0101309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4576.0
#18/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  09:45+1909:47+222m22624.076281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#19/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:12+2610:14+262m22655.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#20/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  10:28+2710:30+272m32669.046308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#21/==/ET•Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)•  11:50+211:55+105m12731.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#22/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  12:13+1812:15+192m12749.059309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#23/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  13:07+3213:09+322m12800.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  13:26+3313:28+342m22817.017496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:226.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+2713:55+285m22823.084498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#26/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  14:33+4214:35+422m12876.085431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#27/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:03+5415:05+542m12916.034417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+1716:30+185m32961.065413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:28+3517:30+362m321024.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#30/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  18:18+3818:20+392m121089.030284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+2119:22+2712m121115.073259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#32%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  19:48+4619:50+472m121146.080193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#33%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  20:33+5420:35+562m121204.045156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#34/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  21:08+4921:10+542m021229.0111139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1833.0
#35/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  21:28+1:0521:30+1:052m021262.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#36/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  21:48+1:0421:50+1:052m121276.025133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4645.0
#37/--/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  23:36+823:38+112m121321.027133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#38/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:10+1800:20+1910m631335.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)/12818 - Buffer: 6m
119 intermediate stations01:25342.0
#39/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:45+2:4001:50+2:455m641677.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#40/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+3:2104:30+3:2610m641871.068100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#41/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+4:2607:00+4:2915m242024.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#42/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:39+4:4407:41+4:452m042079.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#43/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+4:4308:15+4:432m342127.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#44/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  08:32+4:4408:34+4:442m042144.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#45/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:45+4:4908:47+4:512m042161.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#46/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  09:09+4:5409:11+4:542m042192.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#47/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  09:23+4:5409:25+4:542m042208.032113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#48/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  10:05+4:3810:10+4:425m342230.063115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express/15619
59 intermediate stations-10:-10321.0
#49/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -13:00+5652551.071115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#50%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  13:50+2113:52+212m052610.08193mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#51%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  14:06+2314:07+231m052629.07675mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#52%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  14:27+2114:29+202m052654.01653mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3826.0
#53/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:07+316:12+45m052680.04654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#54%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:42+3516:43+351m052703.03452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#55%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:22+3117:27+435m052725.04156mERDist:Munger, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:1854.0
#56%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+3318:50+415m052779.04450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4073.0
#57%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  20:30+4320:35+455m152852.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#58%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+3921:42+402m252907.03136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#59%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  22:17+3622:19+362m252925.03530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0135.0
#60%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:20+1723:35+2415m052960.07731mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:1191.0
#61%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  00:46+5300:48+542m263051.07338mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#62%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  01:35+5601:40+555m163108.04853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5088.0
#63%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+2803:50+2220m163196.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:25125.0
#64!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  06:15+2506:20+335m063321.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#65%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  06:37+3806:42+365m063340.07748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#66%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  07:43+3807:45+382m063419.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0527.0
#67%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3609:00+3710m063446.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#68!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  09:50+4209:52+422m063498.04749mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:38124.0
#69!==!KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  12:30+1:10-063622.0-52mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.