Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 08:08:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 08:08:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain.

12132/Σ bhopal-(kamakhya)guwahati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by धनबाद मंडल की सोच कोयले से भी काली*^~  Dec 29 2012 (15:38)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 109h 45m  19 halts  Distance: 3620 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 11015/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1335 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12818/Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)
Travel Time: 7h 53m Distance: 552 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 3h 7m
#3. 15619/Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express
Travel Time: 23h 35m Distance: 1070 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 12:30 +5 nights
Platform# 0
no arr/dep
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


2 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11015
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:45+1310.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:03+823:05+72m7117.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+2423:28+253m4135.062 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)00:33+3400:35+392m12102.020293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)01:18+2101:20+272m12116.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  02:03+3202:05+332m12161.042562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:13+3402:15+352m22167.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+3703:15+375m22240.084 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#9/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  03:33+3903:35+392m02265.066475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:13+3104:15+312m02307.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#11/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+3604:45+372m02352.089264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:17+4405:20+443m32400.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:55+3906:05+4210m42424.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#14/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  06:30+4806:32+522m02458.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#15/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  06:48+5306:50+532m22479.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#16/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  07:08+5607:10+592m12505.024289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4543.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:55-109:00+65m22548.091309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#18/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  09:50+2809:52+332m22624.082281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#19/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:15+3910:17+402m22655.065289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#20/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  10:30+4110:32+412m32669.051308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#21/==/ET•Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)•  11:45+2511:55+2910m12731.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#22/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  12:13+4312:15+452m12749.059309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#23/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  13:07+1:0613:09+1:092m12800.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  13:26+1:1413:28+1:152m22817.017496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:226.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+1:0913:55+1:105m22823.085498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#26/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  14:33+1:2214:35+1:222m12876.085431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#27/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:03+1:2615:05+1:272m12916.034417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+5316:30+555m32962.065413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:28+1:0617:30+1:062m321024.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4866.0
#30/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  18:18+1:1218:20+1:132m121090.030284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+5919:25+1:0215m121115.083259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#32%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  19:48+1:2219:50+1:232m121147.080193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4357.0
#33%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  20:33+1:3320:35+1:362m121204.045156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#34/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  21:08+1:3321:10+1:392m021229.072140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#35/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  21:38+1:4521:40+1:472m021262.067123mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#36/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  21:53+1:5721:55+1:592m121277.026133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4144.0
#37/--/BZMBhimsen Junction (3 PFs)  23:36+1:0823:38+1:092m121321.026133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#38/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:10+1:2200:20+1:2310m631335.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express (via Gomoh)/12818 - Buffer: 6m
120 intermediate stations01:30341.0
#39/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  01:50+4:0101:55+4:105m641676.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:25194.0
#40/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:20+4:5404:30+5:0310m641870.068101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:15153.0
#41/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+5:4307:00+5:4115m242023.09184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3655.0
#42/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:36+6:2207:37+6:231m042078.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#43/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:09+6:0508:10+6:341m342125.071110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#44/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  08:25+6:1208:27+6:402m042143.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#45/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  08:40+6:2808:41+6:571m042160.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#46/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  09:03+6:4309:04+7:121m042191.074102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#47/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  09:17+6:4709:18+7:181m042207.043113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#48/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  09:48+6:4509:53+7:155m342228.054116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express/15619
59 intermediate stations-9:-53322.0
#49/==/GAYA»Gaya Junction (9 PFs)»  -12:55+0652550.071116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#50%--%NWDNawadah (2 PFs)  13:45+013:47+02m052609.08793mECRNawada, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#51%--%WRSWaris AleGanj (3 PFs)  14:00+014:02+02m052628.06175mECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#52%--%SHKSheikpura (2 PFs)  14:27+014:29+02m052653.01653mECRSheikhpura, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3826.0
#53/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:07+016:12+05m052679.04554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#54%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:43+016:44+01m052702.03753mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3622.0
#55%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:20+017:21+11m052724.03856mERDist:Munger, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:2354.0
#56%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)18:44+018:49+05m052778.04450mERBhagalpur, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4173.0
#57%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  20:30+020:35+05m152851.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#58%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+021:42+02m252906.03136mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#59%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  22:17+022:19+02m252924.03530mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0135.0
#60%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  23:20+023:35+015m052959.07631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#61%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  00:46+000:48+02m263049.07338mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#62%==%KNEKishanGanj (2 PFs)  01:35+001:40+05m163107.04853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5087.0
#63%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+003:50+020m163194.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:25126.0
#64!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  06:15+106:20+15m063320.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#65%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  06:37+106:42+15m063338.07748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0179.0
#66%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  07:43+007:45+02m063417.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#67%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+009:00+010m063445.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#68!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  09:50+009:52+02m063496.04749mNFRPIN 783121, Assam
11 intermediate stations02:38124.0
#69!==!KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  12:30+0-063620.0-52mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.