Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:41:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 00:41:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Howrah Bangalore Chain.

12138/Σ Howrah Bangalore Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Dec 29 2012 (18:33)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 2151 km  1 xfers
#1. 12867/Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 18m Distance: 1723 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 4h 7m
#2. 17210/Seshadri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 230 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# 23
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 12:30 +3 nights
Platform# 2
   W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT)/12867
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:30-2310.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:10-01:15-5m12115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:40-02:42-2m22231.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
39 intermediate stations03:03206.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:45-05:50-5m42437.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#5/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:30-06:50-20m42456.07725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
50 intermediate stations04:43364.0
#6/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m02820.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:30-12:50-20m02881.03311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#8/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:21-13:22-1m02898.06246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:23333.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45-19:05-20m021231.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08256.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:13-22:15-2m321487.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:40121.0
#11/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:55-01:05-10m231608.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#12/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:20-01:22-2m031618.043151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:26105.0
#13/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:48-03:50-2m531723.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Seshadri Express (PT)/17210 - Buffer: 20m
156 intermediate stations04:03198.0
#14/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:53-07:55-2m341921.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#15/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m341946.094270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#16/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  08:48-08:50-2m041989.035355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m342005.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#18/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  09:54-09:55-1m242046.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#19/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:28-10:30-2m342081.067812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#20/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  10:54-10:55-1m142108.063909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#21/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:14-11:15-1m342128.071874mSWR560067, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:089.0
#22/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:23-11:25-2m342137.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  11:34-11:35-1m142144.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#24/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m142146.06927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:405.0
#25/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:30--242151.0- SWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.