Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:12:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:12:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One can go to BSL ST BRC and ADI daily from PDY

12140/Σ PDY ADI daily train ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Dec 29 2012 (20:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 45m  40 halts  Distance: 2544 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12694/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 652 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1892 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Tuticorin/TN
Arrives @ 18:45 +2 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express (PT)/12694
#1/--/TN»Tuticorin (3 PFs)»  -20:00+0110.0505mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#2/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  20:09+320:10+31m017.07415mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#3/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  20:29+720:30+71m2131.07670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#4%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  20:41+920:42+91m0145.06190mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  21:04+1421:05+151m0167.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  21:24+2021:25+211m1189.05665mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:54+1721:55+171m21116.078107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#8%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  22:15+1822:16+181m01142.036129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+922:50+105m21159.083139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  23:19+2123:20+221m01199.047242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  23:48+1823:50+182m01221.060287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#12/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+501:30+135m32316.06586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:34+1602:35+171m12386.08276mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#14/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  03:14+2103:15+211m32439.04245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  04:33-304:35+52m12494.06845mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#16/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  05:08+905:10+92m02531.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  05:33+1605:35+162m02561.05048mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#18/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  05:48+1505:50+152m12572.04526mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#19/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  06:23+1206:25+132m52597.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#20/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  06:53+2106:55+212m62628.05932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#21/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  07:13+007:15+02m32645.01212mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#22/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  07:50+5-42652.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:35+0102652.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#24/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  10:48+1410:50+142m12735.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+812:00+310m22790.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:25+1312:26+151m22828.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#27/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  13:01+2413:02+251m32879.07321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:56+2913:57+301m12945.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#29/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:32+3714:33+381m32994.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#30/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:43+4414:44+441m321009.06710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#31/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+3115:24+312m421052.02915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0631.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+1016:45+615m621083.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09101.0
#33/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54+3317:56+332m221184.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#34/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41+2818:42+291m221231.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#35/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05+120:10+85m221291.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#36/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19+4121:20+421m121406.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#37/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18+3422:20+342m121464.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5070.0
#38/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+200:20+710m331534.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#39/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:36+1000:39+103m031548.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#40/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18+1301:20+132m031594.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#41/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42+2101:44+212m031633.043229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#42/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+702:34+93m131667.074288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#43/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)02:58+1303:00+132m031697.0-273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0719.0
#44/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:07+1403:09+142m131716.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#45/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15-304:20+35m131762.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#46/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+904:50+102m031804.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#47/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1305:20+145m131841.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#48/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49+1605:50+171m131878.076281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#49/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:09+1806:10+201m131902.088268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#50/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:29+2506:30+271m131930.037251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#51/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+808:05+1415m131980.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#52/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+808:45+182m232004.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#53/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00+410:02+92m132058.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#54/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+3210:55+332m132119.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#55%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+2911:40+295m132154.058203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43100.0
#56/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:23+113:24+81m132254.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#57%==%UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+314:26+62m232311.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#58/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+314:50+310m132315.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#59/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:25+1415:26+151m132364.06820mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#60/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+1516:41+165m632444.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#61/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:13+1917:14+201m232480.07045mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#62/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:30+1817:31+191m232499.05137mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#63/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+218:23+22m132541.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:223.0
#64/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+4-632544.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.