Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:18:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 10:18:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Other way to chennai via KPD

12141/Σ MUMBAI TPTY KPD MAS daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Dec 29 2012 (20:19)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 40m  10 halts  Distance: 1386 km  1 xfers
#1. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 58m Distance: 1256 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 22m
#2. 12676/Kovai SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 130 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 22:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 10 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:45+0??10.04214mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:58+216:00+22m??19.0737mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:38+1216:40+152m??152.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)17:18+2617:20+312m??199.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)18:08+2318:10+232m??1126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+2819:25+4110m??1190.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+4520:55+1:055m??1265.045519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#8!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1:5923:22+2:002m??1373.057516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#9|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45+1:3900:55+1:3910m??2452.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#10!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58+1:2403:00+1:252m??2565.029458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#11%==%WADI•Wadi Junction (4 PFs)•  04:15+4004:20+445m??2602.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#12/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:23+2105:25+242m??2641.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#13/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+1:0206:10+1:042m??2710.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#14/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48+5406:50+542m??2739.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#15/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:23+5807:25+572m??2779.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+4608:40+5815m??2832.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#17/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:0509:10+1:052m??2860.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#18/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:53+1:1109:55+1:112m??2908.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#19/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:1010:25+1:182m??2936.074226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#20/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:2111:00+1:212m??2977.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#21/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  11:43+1:1611:45+1:182m??21016.072144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#22/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:2212:20+1:222m??21056.037145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#23/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:1712:40+1:172m??21067.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#24/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08+1:1713:10+1:182m??21101.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+4814:35+4910m??21142.017115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#26/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+3615:15+435m??21152.066151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#27/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+4815:55+492m??21193.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#28/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+4716:30+472m??21223.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#29/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+917:45+232m??21256.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Kovai SF Express/12676 - Buffer: 2h 22m
0 intermediate stations02:180.0
#30/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:03+2420:05+272m??21256.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#31/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:23+3320:25+332m??21281.078179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#32/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  20:53+3520:55+352m??21317.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#33/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  21:43+2921:45+282m??21380.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#34/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  22:25+15-??21386.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.