Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 01:17:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 01:17:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Other way to chennai via KPD

12141/Σ MUMBAI TPTY KPD MAS daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Dec 29 2012 (20:19)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 45m  10 halts  Distance: 2261 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16381/Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 55m Distance: 1256 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12676/Kovai SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 130 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 22:30 +2 nights
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CSMT - Kanniyakumari (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT)/16381
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:45-910.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:57+1516:00+133m519.0697mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:37+2716:40+293m5151.073 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)17:18+3317:20+382m2198.03655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)18:07+3518:10+383m11126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+4419:25+4210m41190.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+1:0120:55+1:055m31265.045519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#8!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+2:1223:22+2:132m21373.057515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#9|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45+1:5100:55+1:5210m32452.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:02113.0
#10!==!GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  02:57+1:3703:00+1:363m12565.029458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+5404:20+595m32602.037431mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0439.0
#12/==/YG•Yadgir (3 PFs)•  05:24+4005:25+411m12641.071370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#13/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:23+4306:25+462m12709.075407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#14/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48+1:0706:50+1:052m02738.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#15/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:28+1:0207:30+1:012m02779.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+5908:40+1:0615m32831.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#17/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:1409:10+1:152m02859.067 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#18/--/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:53+1:1709:55+1:172m02908.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#19/--/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:1410:25+1:202m02936.074 SCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#20/--/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:2011:00+1:202m02976.055 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#21/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  11:43+1:1611:45+1:202m121016.070144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#22/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:19+1:2512:20+1:251m121055.036147mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#23/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:39+1:1912:40+1:191m021067.069145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#24/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:09+1:1813:10+1:191m021100.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+4814:35+5010m321141.017115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#26/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+3815:15+355m121151.066151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#27/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+5315:55+542m221193.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#28/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+5516:30+552m221223.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#29/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+2417:45+305m321256.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Kovai SF Express/12676 - Buffer: 8m
209 intermediate stations02:18875.0
#30/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:03+4620:05+482m232131.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#31/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:23+5920:25+592m132156.066179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#32/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  20:58+5721:00+572m232192.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#33/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  21:48+5021:50+492m132255.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#34/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  22:30+38-832261.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.