Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:25:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 10:25:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhubaneswar- Cuttack- Bhojudih (Dhanbad Dt)

12144/Σ Visakhapatnam- Bokaro Steel City Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 30 2012 (08:42)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  33 halts  Distance: 1018 km  1 xfers
#1. 22854/Visakhapatnam - Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 12h 20m Distance: 766 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 19h 40m
#2. 58013/Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 252 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Bokaro Steel City/BKSC


1 xfers. 33 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Bokaro Steel City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Shalimar Express/22854
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -17:50+5??10.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  18:06-18:08-2m??18.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+618:55+65m??161.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#4/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  19:47+119:49+42m??1131.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#5/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50+1220:52+132m??1204.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#6/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:15+1721:17+172m??1236.06747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#7/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55+1422:00+145m??1278.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:25147.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+100:40+1215m??2425.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+1401:10+195m??2444.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#10/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+4201:45+435m??2472.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#11/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  02:37+1:0302:39+1:032m??2544.03836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0944.0
#12/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:48+2803:50+302m??2588.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:34+1:2204:36+1:212m??2650.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#14/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:10+1:0406:20+5910m??2766.05042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Passenger/58013 - Buffer: 19h 40m
0 intermediate stations19:200.0
#15/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:40-01:50-10m??3766.02842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#16/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  02:18-02:23-5m??3779.09052mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#17/==/SLBSalboni (3 PFs)  02:39-02:40-1m??3803.06742mSERSalbani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#18/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  02:50-02:51-1m??3814.07257mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#19/==/GBAGarhbeta (2 PFs)  03:01-03:02-1m??3826.05558mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20/==/PBAPiardoba (2 PFs)  03:16-03:17-1m??3839.06777mSERDist - Bankura 722122, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#21/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  03:28-03:29-1m??3851.04674mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#22/==/RSGRamsagar (2 PFs)  03:36-03:37-1m??3857.06764mSERBankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#23/==/ODMOndagram (2 PFs)  03:45-03:46-1m??3866.04375mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#24/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  04:08-04:13-5m??3881.08389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#25/==/CJNChhatna (3 PFs)  04:23-04:24-1m??3895.061140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#26/==/JPHJhantipahari  04:33-04:34-1m??3904.061141mSERBankura District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#27/==/SRJMSirjam  04:43-04:44-1m??3914.062139mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#28/==/IBLIndrabil (2 PFs)  04:51-04:52-1m??3921.055166mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#29/==/MYXMetyal Sahar PH (2 PFs)  04:58-04:59-1m??3926.031181mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#30/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  05:15-06:05+650m??3935.049192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31/--/SNKRSanka  06:14+1006:15+111m??3942.064186mSERGarh Dhrubeswar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#32/--/RUIRukni (1 PFs)  06:22+1406:23+141m??3949.053189mSERDist - Purulia 723145, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#33/--/SNTDSantaldih (3 PFs)  06:32+1506:33+151m??3957.041154mSERDist: Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#34/--/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  06:43+1406:45+142m??3964.046156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#35/--/SBWShewbabudih (2 PFs)  06:53+1306:54+141m??3970.061159mSERShewbabudih, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#36/--/TLETalgaria (2 PFs)  07:00+1507:01+151m??3976.043188mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#37/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)  07:16+1307:18+122m??3987.023203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:218.0
#38/--/JNNJamuniatand (2 PFs)  07:39+507:40+61m??3995.016196mSERJamuniatand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:288.0
#39/--/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  08:08+2008:10+212m??31003.018227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:299.0
#40/==/TKBTupkadih (4 PFs)  08:39+408:40+91m??31012.016233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#41/==/BKSC•Bokaro Steel City (3 PFs)•  09:05-3-??31018.0-245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.