Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:17:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:17:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Bhubaneswar- Rourkela- Hatia

12145/Σ Visakhapatnam- Ranchi "BIT Meshra" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Dec 30 2012 (08:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 15m  24 halts  Distance: 1506 km  1 xfers
#1. 22854/Visakhapatnam - Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 444 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 20h 15m
#2. 18452/Tapaswini Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 628 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# 5
   W   
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 11:05 +2 nights
Platform# 1
     F 
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Shalimar Express/22854
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -17:50+4510.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  18:06-18:08-2m018.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+518:55+75m3161.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#4/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  19:47+319:49+52m01131.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#5/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50+1120:52+132m01204.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#6/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:15+1721:17+172m01236.06747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#7/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55+1322:00+145m01278.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:25147.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25-200:40+1015m42425.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:05+1201:10+185m02444.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Tapaswini Express/18452 - Buffer: 10m
106 intermediate stations20:05434.0
#10/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:15+1321:20+165m12878.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#11/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+3721:55+385m12906.05828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
11 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#12/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  22:50+5722:52+572m12963.07361mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#13/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)↵¶23:35+1:2223:55+1:2520m021015.01987mECoRSub-division Angul district pin 759100, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5818.0
#14/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  00:53+1:0000:55+1:062m031033.071119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#15!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  01:28+1:1801:30+1:182m031072.073291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#16!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  02:08+1:3202:10+1:332m031119.052141mECoRdt- sambalpur Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#17%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  03:30-03:32-2m031188.04161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:282.0
#18%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)04:00+5104:20+5420m031190.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#19%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  04:22-04:22-0m031192.059161mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#20%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  04:43+5504:45+552m031212.031206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#21/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+4905:40+565m031239.059236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#22/==/BEHBagdihi (3 PFs)  06:01+5506:02+561m031259.055257mSERState Highway 24 PH: 06640-286227, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#23/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  06:19+5306:20+541m031275.061260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#24/==/GPHGarpos (3 PFs)  06:36+5206:37+531m031291.059281mSERSundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#25/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  06:56+5006:57+511m231310.054237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#26/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:30+4707:45+4215m131340.039198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#27/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  07:55+5807:56+571m231346.053212mSERRourkela, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#28/--/NXNNuagaon  08:22+3908:23+411m031369.037218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#29/--/ORGAOrga  08:34+5608:35+571m031376.053227mSEROrga, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#30/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  09:14+5509:15+581m031411.062440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#31/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  09:47+1:0309:48+1:051m031444.063548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#32/--/GBXGovindpur Road (3 PFs)  10:07+1:0410:08+1:051m031464.044577mSERkhunti, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#33/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  11:05+39-131506.0-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.