Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:27:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:27:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
---> Alternate DAILY chain in the regular route itself with transfer at NAGPUR for which sufficient time is provided ... ---> Travel time is very much comparable with direct trains even though it involves an idle time of 3 hours ...

12149/Σ MUMBAI CST-NAGPUR-KOLKATA HWH daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Dec 30 2012 (10:24)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 35m  30 halts  Distance: 1963 km  1 xfers
#1. 12289/Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Duronto Express
Travel Time: 11h 5m Distance: 832 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 1131 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 03:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 30 halts. 314 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CSMT - Nagpur Duronto Express/12289
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -20:15-??10.08414mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations01:25119.0
#2/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)21:40-21:45-5m??1119.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)22:25-22:30-5m??1133.088589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations03:30308.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:00-02:05-5m??2441.075209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
56 intermediate stations05:15391.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:20--??2832.0-315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations10:100.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:10-10:20-10m??2832.024315mCR440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#7/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  11:04-11:06-2m??2894.068265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  11:22-11:24-2m??2912.071266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:06-12:08-2m??2962.085318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:14104.0
#10/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:22-13:24-2m??21066.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#11/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  14:05-14:10-5m??21097.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#12/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:45-14:55-10m??21134.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40110.0
#13/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:35-16:50-15m??21244.073272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#14/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:33-17:35-2m??21297.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5080.0
#15/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:25-18:27-2m??21377.066218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#16/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)19:22-19:24-2m??21437.027209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2611.0
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:50-19:52-2m??21448.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23102.0
#18/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:15-21:30-15m??21550.079198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#19/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:47-22:52-5m??21651.087234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#20/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:35-23:45-10m??21713.070164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:57136.0
#21/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:42-01:47-5m??31849.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:03114.0
#22/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:50--??31963.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.