Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 02:15:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 02:15:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via NGP.this is specillay from Bilaspur to RMM ,not from HWH...

12153/Σ Bilaspur-Rameswaram Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Dec 30 2012 (15:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 25m  37 halts  Distance: 2892 km  1 xfers
#1. 12810/Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 55m Distance: 1131 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 33h 20m Distance: 1761 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 00:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 436 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail (Via Nagpur) (PT)/12810
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:15-??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  21:55-22:00-5m??1115.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:47135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:47-23:52-5m??1250.071164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)00:45-00:52-7m??2313.078234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  02:10-02:25-15m??2414.067198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m??2515.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m??2527.088209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  04:51-04:56-5m??2587.093218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2234.0
#9/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m??2621.077259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#10/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:32-05:34-2m??2636.076237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#11/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:58-06:00-2m??2667.045264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#12/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)07:10-07:25-15m??2719.082272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#13/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  07:59-08:01-2m??2766.065273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5964.0
#14/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)09:00-09:10-10m??2830.040296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#15/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  10:00-10:05-5m??2867.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#16/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  10:26-10:28-2m??2897.086314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#17/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:50-10:52-2m??2929.066353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#18/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:58-12:00-2m??21002.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#19/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m??21052.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  12:49-12:51-2m??21070.048265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1961.0
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10-14:20-10m??21131.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express/15120 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10-15:20-10m??21131.078315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#23/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19-16:21-2m??21207.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37119.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m??21326.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00-19:10-10m??21339.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m??21409.090184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#27/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m??21481.043170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:20102.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10-23:12-2m??21583.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#29/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50-03:00-10m??31790.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#30/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:26-03:28-2m??31822.07715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#31/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:51-04:53-2m??31929.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#32/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:27-06:29-2m??32046.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#33/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53-07:55-2m??32084.05319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#34/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)10:35-10:50-15m??32226.06310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#35/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m??32282.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#36/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10-13:15-5m??32385.05545mSR, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5146.0
#37|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  14:06-14:08-2m??32431.0926mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#38|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:33-14:35-2m??32470.0578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#39|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  14:53-14:55-2m??32487.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#40|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:23-15:25-2m??32507.04916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#41|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  16:03-16:05-2m??32538.07132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#42|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m??32577.03763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#43/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  18:00-18:05-5m??32627.06686mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#44|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  18:53-18:55-2m??32680.02390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3537.0
#45|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  20:30-20:35-5m??32717.07489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#46|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:39-20:41-2m??32722.05177mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#47|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m??32758.050105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#48|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-21:55-5m??32778.08070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#49|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  22:13-22:15-2m??32802.07643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#50|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  22:43-22:45-2m??32838.02810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:5554.0
#51|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  00:40--??42892.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.