Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:21:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:21:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via VM

12163/Σ Purulia-Rameswaram Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Selva Vignesh*^~  Dec 30 2012 (18:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 10m  22 halts  Distance: 2499 km  1 xfers
#1. 22605/Purulia - Villupuram Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 34h 45m Distance: 1992 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 16701/Chennai Egmore-Rameswaram ( Boat Mail ) Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 507 km
Departs @ 10:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Purulia Junction/PRR
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 22 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Purulia Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purulia - Villupuram Weekly SF Express/22605
#1/==/PRR»Purulia Junction (4 PFs)»  -10:35+0??10.052239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#2/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+111:25+75m??139.091192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3553.0
#3/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+1312:02+132m??192.09189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#4/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  12:22+1312:23+141m??1122.06574mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#5/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  13:30+413:32+42m??1195.03552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#6/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  14:10+614:12+82m??1217.07948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#7/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  14:36+414:38+42m??1249.08124mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#8/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:38+215:40+22m??1329.07120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#9/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  17:10+1517:12+162m??1435.09036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4873.0
#10/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+3418:05+345m??1508.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)18:45+4718:50+485m??1535.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+3819:45+4015m??1554.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40148.0
#13/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+5621:30+555m??1702.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:15216.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+4000:50+395m??2918.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+3902:10+3620m??2980.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00200.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10+5705:12+592m??21180.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24+1:0806:25+1:081m??21270.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+5008:10+5015m??21330.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:59138.0
#19/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)10:09+5810:10+581m??21468.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  11:44+2611:45+261m??21585.03721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+3612:50+372m??21623.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+3414:30+1:3110m??21707.059115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#23/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  14:54+4514:55+461m??21730.063153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#24/==/TRT•Tiruttani (3 PFs)•  15:24+4115:25+421m??21760.04588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:3571.0
#25/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+2617:30+930m??21831.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#26/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  17:43+1717:45+172m??21841.055218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#27/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  18:24+2118:25+241m??21877.048173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#28/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  19:24+1919:25+201m??21925.070170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#29/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  19:54+4419:55+461m??21958.02499mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2534.0
#30/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+7-??21992.0-45mSR, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore-Rameswaram ( Boat Mail ) Express/16701 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations00:020.0
#31/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  00:02-00:10-8m??31992.05745mSR, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#32%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  00:59-01:00-1m??32039.0626mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#33%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  01:37-01:38-1m??32077.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#34%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  01:57-01:58-1m??32094.0346mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#35%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m??32114.06516mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#36%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  03:04-03:05-1m??32145.07132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#37%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m??32185.03063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#38/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  05:20-05:30-10m??32234.05986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5453.0
#39|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  06:24-06:25-1m??32287.05390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#40|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??32313.045103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#41|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m??32324.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#42|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  07:20-07:21-1m??32329.06077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#43|--|KALKallal07:34-07:35-1m??32342.03581mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#44|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??32365.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#45|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  08:45-08:50-5m??32386.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#46|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  09:09-09:10-1m??32410.07643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#47|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m??32445.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#48|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  10:14-10:15-1m??32482.0277mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#49|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m??32488.097mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:1511.0
#50|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  11:45--??32499.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.