Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:28:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:28:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vishakapatnam Mumbai Fastest Chain.

12164/Σ Vishakapatnam Mumbai Fastest Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Dec 30 2012 (18:21)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 1458 km  1 xfers
#1. 12805/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 689 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12220/Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 769 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 6 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Janmabhoomi Express/12805
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:15-??10.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  06:44-06:45-1m??117.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  06:58-06:59-1m??133.09532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#4/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)07:14-07:15-1m??157.08922mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#5/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  07:42-07:43-1m??197.05924mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#6/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  08:00-08:01-1m??1114.08528mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#7/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  08:27-08:28-1m??1150.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#8/==/RJY•Rajahmundry (5 PFs)•  09:16-09:18-2m??1201.06823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  09:55-09:56-1m??1243.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#10/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:28-10:29-1m??1290.011218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1019.0
#11/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  10:39-10:40-1m??1309.03128mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)12:00-12:10-10m??1350.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)12:40-12:50-10m??1382.05115mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#14/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  13:20-13:25-5m??1407.05738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#15%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  14:10-14:11-1m??1450.06772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#16%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  14:39-14:40-1m??1481.065108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#17%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  15:00-15:01-1m??1503.06297mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#18%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  15:38-15:39-1m??1541.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#19%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  16:08-16:09-1m??1579.065222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#20%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  16:41-16:42-1m??1613.037323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
11 intermediate stations02:0376.0
#21/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:45--??1689.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Secunderabad - Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express/12220
0 intermediate stations0.0
#22/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:05-??1689.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
53 intermediate stations04:52334.0
#23|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:57-04:00-3m??21023.069461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:50262.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  07:50-07:55-5m??21285.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
50 intermediate stations03:10173.0
#25/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  11:05--??21458.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.