Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 13:56:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 13:56:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Route

12166/Σ fastest Alternate Chain between Vijayawada-Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Subhash Dhavala*^~  Dec 30 2012 (19:13)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 0m  7 halts  Distance: 1292 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17208/Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 25m Distance: 931 km
xfer @ AWB/Aurangabad  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12072/Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 361 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Vijayawada Junction/BZA
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 7 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT)/17208
#1/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:30+0??10.06826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4956.0
#2/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  11:19+1011:20+101m??156.013461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2044.0
#3/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:40+2411:42+242m??1100.047118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#4/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+1612:12+161m??1123.078154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#5/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  12:31+1812:32+251m??1148.062198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#6/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:30+1513:32+172m??1208.034271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:50+2013:52+222m??1218.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:25+516:40+1515m??1350.018539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:165.0
#9/==/BMT•Begumpet (2 PFs)•  16:56+016:58+02m??1355.033529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#10/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  17:31+1217:32+141m??1373.056561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#11/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  17:54+1317:55+141m??1393.085574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#12/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+2518:20+255m??1422.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#13|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  19:14+3019:15+301m??1481.043634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#14|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  19:59+1220:00+181m??1513.058674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#15|--|BHLKBhalki (2 PFs)  20:39+1520:40+151m??1550.066607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#16|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  21:19+1321:20+131m??1594.058646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#17|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:54+1021:55+111m??1626.029647mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1064.0
#18|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)00:05-1200:15+210m??2690.074461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#19|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  00:39+1700:40+291m??2719.052381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#20|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)01:20+3601:30+1:0110m??2753.069412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#21|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:54+1:0301:55+1:041m??2781.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#22|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  02:09+1:0602:10+1:061m??2796.048435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#23|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:44+5802:45+591m??2823.067464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#24|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  03:25+5503:27+562m??2868.043503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#25|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  04:55+2205:00+255m??2931.081558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
Jalna - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express/12072 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#26|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  05:55+006:00+35m??2931.066558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:41112.0
#27/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:41-607:41+70m??21043.066582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:091.0
#28/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  07:50-607:55+75m??21044.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#29/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  08:50+1208:55+105m??21117.052564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:32132.0
#30/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:27+3211:30+303m??21249.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#31/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  11:47+1111:50+113m??21267.03611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#32/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  12:30+16-??21292.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.