Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 08:31:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 08:31:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly connection to Mumbai from Chennai via Bengaluru.

12168/Σ Pallava-Chalukya-Maratha Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by maheshsunda*^~  Dec 30 2012 (20:58)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 25m  37 halts  Distance: 1561 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12657/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 358 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur)
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1203 km
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# 5
S  WT  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 05:40 +3 nights
Platform# 7
S  W  S
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru Mail (PT)/12657
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -23:15+1510.0858mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  00:03+2100:05+212m3268.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+2500:55+252m12129.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2885.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+602:25+72m12214.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0374.0
#5/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  03:28+3503:30+352m32288.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#6/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  04:24+3104:25+311m12351.027914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#7/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  04:31+3904:35+374m12354.07927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  05:10+18-32358.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (via Yesvantpur)/11022 - Buffer: 2h 37m
77 intermediate stations04:000.0
#9/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:00+4506:30+5150m63358.066918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#10|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)  07:28+807:30+92m03422.073825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5871.0
#11!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:28+1708:30+192m13493.038859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#12!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1409:15+155m03518.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#13|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+1509:50+152m23557.029773mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#14|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  10:03+1510:05+152m23564.074805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:33114.0
#15!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:38+1911:40+202m03678.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#16!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:03+1612:05+172m03691.070551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#17!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:25+2012:27+202m03714.075582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#18!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  12:53+2112:55+212m03747.033558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:1575.0
#19|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:10+015:15+105m13822.068640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#20|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:33+2015:35+192m13843.057737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#21|==|LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:14+1716:15+171m13879.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#22|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:03+1317:05+152m03913.053642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#23!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+1218:05+142m23964.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#24!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+1618:55+171m131022.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#25!==!KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+1019:40+101m131069.030549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#26!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+220:50+105m131102.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#27!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1121:05+123m131109.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#28!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1221:40+121m131149.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#29!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08+922:10+102m131177.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#30!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+423:10+53m031235.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00146.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:10-702:15+65m141381.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#32/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+903:20+101m241445.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2874.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:48+1604:50+152m441519.051 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#34/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  05:40+12-741561.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.