Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 10:14:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 10:14:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai LTT to Nagercoil NCJ Weekly Exp via Bangalore city

12172/Σ Mumbai LTT to Nagercoil NCJ Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAJMOHAN  Dec 31 2012 (11:54)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 25m  15 halts  Distance: 2236 km  1 xfers
#1. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1135 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 16537/Bangalore City -Nagercoil Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 722 km
Departs @ 22:35
Platform# 4
  T    
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 14:00 +3 nights
Platform# 0
     F 
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Nagercoil Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:35+2410.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53+822:55+82m7117.010411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+2723:18+275m5135.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:05+3000:10+255m0282.05655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)00:40+5700:45+525m02109.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3301:55+405m32173.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#7!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+1:0404:35+1:102m22356.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+2706:35+3010m32435.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#9!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+3107:40+342m12499.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#10!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+3208:10+342m12522.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+3008:48+322m12548.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+2909:15+292m22575.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+210:00+95m22585.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+1710:30+172m12624.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#15/==/KSN•Krishna (2 PFs)•  10:58+2711:00+432m12667.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#16/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+4411:30+482m12693.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#17/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+4012:10+402m22722.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+3912:50+392m12762.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+3014:00+3510m62815.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#20/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+3914:30+402m32843.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#21%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+4515:00+452m12872.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#22%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+4115:35+412m12900.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#23%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+516:55+95m12933.065371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#24/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+1817:28+202m12967.069458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#25%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+4718:20+502m021025.061636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#26%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:43+5618:45+592m021048.034683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#27/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+1321:10+122m121128.011914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:407.0
#28/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)↵¶21:50+5122:10+1:0120m021135.032904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#29/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:23+1322:23+120m121142.062914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
Bangalore City -Nagercoil Express/16537
48 intermediate stations-22:-23372.0
#30/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -23:05-831514.057904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#31|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  00:26-00:28-2m041586.062896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3093.0
#32|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m041679.027466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:2766.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:27-04:30-3m041745.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:45-05:55-10m341804.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#35%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  06:50-07:00-10m041869.081120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#36%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  07:55-08:00-5m041943.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#37/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:00-09:05-5m042006.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#38%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:00-10:02-2m042049.052108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5649.0
#39%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m042098.05690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#40%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  11:39-11:40-1m042134.05070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#41%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  12:15-12:20-5m242163.07544mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#42%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  12:54-12:55-1m042205.02996mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#43/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  14:00--042236.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.