Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 09:24:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 09:24:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Ajmer Bi-Weekly Chain

12177/Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Dec 31 2012 (13:49)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 5m  42 halts  Distance: 2504 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12609/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 50m Distance: 2145 km
Departs @ 13:35
Platform# ???
  T T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 17:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 42 halts. 380 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express/12609
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -13:35+2??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  14:04+1714:05+181m??142.07048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+1914:30+192m??169.06892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  14:49+2014:50+211m??190.064129mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:04+2415:05+251m??1105.052179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#6/==/MCNMukundarayapuram (2 PFs)  15:14+2815:15+281m??1113.078197mSRSipcot Ranipet, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+3415:30+342m??1130.078215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#8/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  15:49+3715:50+381m??1154.049270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#9/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  16:24+2316:25+241m??1182.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  16:39+2216:40+231m??1198.030355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+917:15+92m??1214.0102404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#12/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  17:39+3317:40+331m??1255.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#13/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:13+2718:15+262m??1289.056812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#14/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  18:44+2018:45+201m??1316.086909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#15/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  18:59+2519:00+251m??1336.043874mSWR560067, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#16/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)19:13+3019:15+332m??1346.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:096.0
#17/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:24+319:25+31m??1352.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#18/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:33+3319:35+322m??1355.09927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#19/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  20:05+15-??1359.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)/16210 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations21:300.0
#20/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:30+221:50+220m??1359.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#21/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+522:05+52m??1365.066918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#22|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  23:03+423:05+52m??1428.071825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#23!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+600:06+71m??2499.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#24!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+400:50+75m??2525.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#25|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+501:35+62m??2570.074805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#26!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+2003:10+222m??2685.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#27!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+2003:30+212m??2698.037551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#28!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+504:09+81m??2721.065582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#29!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+1004:40+111m??2754.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#30|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+406:35+1410m??2829.053640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#31|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:58+2107:00+212m??2849.051737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#32|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+2008:25+222m??2919.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#33!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+2509:40+275m??2971.046751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#34!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  12:40+712:45+155m??21108.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#35!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+1913:00+193m??21115.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#36!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:59+2614:00+291m??21183.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#37!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+3115:05+323m??21242.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#38/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-618:50+310m??21387.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#39/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59+320:00+61m??21451.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#40/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+1620:50+172m??21479.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#41/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+2821:30+253m??21525.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#42/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+1:2522:10+1:252m??21540.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#43/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:50+722:55+85m??21567.0637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#44/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:50+1500:52+162m??31688.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#45/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17+1701:18+191m??31714.04812mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2769.0
#46/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45-202:55+010m??31783.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#47/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+203:46+41m??31842.06420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#48/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+905:02+1110m??31913.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#49/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1205:32+122m??31948.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#50/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:47+905:49+82m??31967.04237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0646.0
#51/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+907:05+2010m??32013.03351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:0769.0
#52%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+1009:14+122m??32082.03993mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4165.0
#53%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:55-1410:56+01m??32147.072217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#54!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  11:40+2811:55+2615m??32199.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#55%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  12:37+2812:39+282m??32243.067370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#56!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  13:28+3213:30+322m??32298.066282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#57!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+3114:32+322m??32365.067267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#58%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  14:51+3614:53+362m??32386.049295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2166.0
#59!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  16:14+3016:16+312m??32452.037446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2452.0
#60!%%!%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  17:40+2-??32504.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.