Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:27:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:27:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Egmore Jammu Tawi Weekly chain

12183/Σ Chennai Egmore Jammu Tawi Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAJMOHAN  Dec 31 2012 (15:58)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 5m  64 halts  Distance: 2764 km  1 xfers
#1. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 0m Distance: 1393 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1371 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 10:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -07:00+1??10.05210mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
38 intermediate stations03:28180.0
#2/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)10:28+210:30+72m??1180.07821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:30117.0
#3/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+1012:01+111m??1297.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19139.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+314:35+315m??1436.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#5/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+2517:35+245m??1644.058271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:10243.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+121:55+610m??1887.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:50208.0
#7/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:45+2600:55+2610m??21095.059315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations05:05298.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:00+606:10+1110m??21393.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+607:15+115m??21393.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#10/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+1807:35+182m??21411.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#11/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+2808:40+292m??21479.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2009:10+225m??21485.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#13/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+2909:49+292m??21538.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#14/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+3110:20+312m??21578.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1711:20+185m??21624.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#16/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+3011:50+312m??21658.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#17/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+4112:10+412m??21686.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#18/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+4313:00+442m??21751.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#19/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+3813:47+3810m??21777.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#20/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+4714:10+482m??21802.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#21/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+5414:33+552m??21832.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#22/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+5915:20+585m??21874.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#23/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:2115:47+1:212m??21913.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#24/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+5916:24+1:032m??21940.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#25/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+1:0917:12+1:135m??21992.031 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#26/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+1:1117:22+1:112m??21996.079 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#27/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+1:2118:05+1:215m??22046.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#28/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+1:0019:53+1:002m??22159.038207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#29/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+5820:28+592m??22180.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:328.0
#30/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+5321:20+5420m??22188.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:134.0
#31/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+1:0721:35+1:072m??22192.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#32/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+1:1821:58+1:192m??22215.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#33/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1:2022:13+1:232m??22232.068227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#34/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+1:1522:29+1:172m??22248.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#35/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+1:2622:43+1:292m??22260.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#36/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:2623:02+1:262m??22277.072235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#37/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+1:2823:18+1:292m??22294.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#38/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+1:2923:35+1:302m??22312.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#39/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+1:2823:50+1:292m??22324.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#40/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1:2600:12+1:262m??32345.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#41/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+1:0401:45+1:0510m??32387.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#42/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+1:0701:59+1:072m??32394.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#43/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+1:0702:16+1:082m??32415.076274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#44/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+1:0402:38+1:052m??32440.071270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#45/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+1:0502:55+1:052m??32458.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#46/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+1:2103:52+1:319m??32500.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#47/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+1:4404:21+1:452m??32536.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#48/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+1:4704:50+1:505m??32553.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#49/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+1:5005:33+1:512m??32595.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#50/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+1:5005:50+1:512m??32610.051252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#51/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+1:5006:10+1:502m??32626.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#52/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+1:3307:10+1:345m??32665.050 NRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#53%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+1:4007:40+1:402m??32688.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#54/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+1:4208:28+1:422m??32732.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#55/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+1:4108:43+1:412m??32743.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#56/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+46-??32764.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.