Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:38:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:38:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain

12184/Σ Nagpur-singrauli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by सिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्य रेलवे*^~  Dec 31 2012 (16:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 1305 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 711 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 22187/Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 245 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#3. 11651/Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 22:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Singrauli/SGRL


2 xfers. 12 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18237
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -14:15-??10.050272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#2/==/BYLBelha (4 PFs)  14:34-14:35-1m??116.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#3/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m??147.071273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#4/==/HNHathbandh (4 PFs)  15:13-15:14-1m??162.065283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  15:24-15:25-1m??173.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:10-16:20-10m??1111.084296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#7/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  16:40-16:42-2m??1139.019311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:289.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:10-17:15-5m??1148.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  17:36-17:38-2m??1178.086314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#10/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  18:00-18:02-2m??1210.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#11/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  18:34-18:36-2m??1245.081325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#12/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  18:47-18:49-2m??1260.046317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#13/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:18-19:23-5m??1283.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#14/==/TRO•Tirora (3 PFs)•  19:42-19:44-2m??1312.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  20:01-20:03-2m??1332.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m??1351.087265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#17/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m??1398.019289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#18/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:40-22:05-25m??1413.083315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#19/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  22:49-22:50-1m??1474.080421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  23:09-23:10-1m??1499.058411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  23:29-23:30-1m??1517.048478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#22/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:21-00:22-1m??2558.060761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#23/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)00:45-01:20-35m??2581.053733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  01:46-01:47-1m??2604.051643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#25/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  02:30-02:31-1m??2641.043407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:10-04:15-5m??2711.052328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express/22187 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶06:45-07:00-15m??2711.078328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5267.0
#28%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  07:52-07:54-2m??2778.093339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3250.0
#29%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  08:26-08:28-2m??2828.090353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#30%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  08:47-08:49-2m??2856.073365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#31%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  09:02-09:04-2m??2872.078364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#32%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m??2903.087372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#33%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  10:04-10:06-2m??2953.08397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#34%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:30--??2956.0-417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express/11651
0 intermediate stations0.0
#35%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30-??2956.063417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#36%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)15:46-15:47-1m??2973.0100390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#37%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  16:00-16:02-2m??2994.080388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#38%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  16:40-16:45-5m??21045.08387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:233.0
#39/==/NKJNew Katni Junction (1 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m??21048.051390mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5647.0
#40!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  18:06-18:08-2m??21095.051378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#41!%%!%MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  18:22-18:24-2m??21107.068367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#42!%%!%VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  18:40-18:42-2m??21125.062360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#43!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  19:12-19:14-2m??21156.070400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#44!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  19:54-19:56-2m??21203.098377mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#45!%%!%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  20:12-20:14-2m??21229.045391mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#46!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  20:40-20:42-2m??21249.054406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#47!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m??21285.021394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#48!%%!%SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  22:20--??21305.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.