Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 10:52:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 10:52:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Okha Chain.

12185/Σ Chennai Okha Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover~  Dec 31 2012 (18:45)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 45m  40 halts  Distance: 2219 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 453 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 20m Distance: 1766 km
Departs @ 06:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 01:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 40 halts. 418 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express (PT)/12164
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50-??10.06110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
47 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20-09:25-5m??1142.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m??1183.070198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#4/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??1217.062145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#5/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  11:24-11:25-1m??1268.061144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#6/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04-12:05-1m??1307.065170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#7/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09-13:10-1m??1376.065243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#8/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54-13:55-1m??1424.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45-15:00-15m??1453.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)/19567 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:050.0
#10%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05-17:15-10m??1453.068455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#11/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  18:01-18:02-1m??1505.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#12/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  18:30-18:40-10m??1546.051332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#13/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14-19:15-1m??1575.045406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:25107.0
#14/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40-21:45-5m??1682.050432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#15%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:29-22:30-1m??1719.071458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05-00:15-10m??2832.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:40263.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55-05:05-10m??21095.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#18/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09-06:10-1m??21158.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3775.0
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47-07:50-3m??21233.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:00-09:10-10m??21274.0807mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#21/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41-10:43-2m??21395.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#22/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:06-11:08-2m??21421.06712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10-12:20-10m??21490.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#24/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:01-13:03-2m??21550.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03-14:13-10m??21620.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#26/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42-14:44-2m??21656.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#27/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59-15:01-2m??21674.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#28/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10-16:30-20m??21720.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#29|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:33-17:35-2m??21785.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
31 intermediate stations03:15182.0
#30!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  20:50-20:55-5m??21967.076127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#31|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)21:55-21:57-2m??22043.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#32|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  22:12-22:14-2m??22051.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#33|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  23:16-23:18-2m??22106.06645mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#34|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:34-00:36-2m??32190.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#35|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  01:35--??32219.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.